2014 Zwiedzanie Bethel Results

April 13th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Zwiedzanie Bethel Results
2014 Zwiedzanie Bethel
Race Day 13-Apr-14
Field size 31
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Jason Atwater Unattached
2 Peter Feller Team Motorex
3 John Vail Velo 5
4 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle
5 Nial Kelly Unattached
6 Jamie Ishii Unattached
7 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com
8 Luis Ferreira Tarmac Cycling
9 Evan Tobey Unattached
10 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
11 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts
12 Scott McKenna Team Edge
13 Ross Stern Penn Cycling
14 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo
15 Gregory Chiovitti TEAM EDGE
16 Brett Jones Sherpa
17 Mauricio Delgado Westwood Velo
18 Jonathan Guiza Tri-Fitness
19 David Lawlor Unattached
20 Christopher Connelly MBCR
21 John MacFarland Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 Eric Carson Unattached
23 Alan Watkins TEAM EDGE
24 Rob Lindquist Unattached
25 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Consepts Racing Team
26 Mahesh Moorjani westwood velo
27 Eric Shoemaker CRCA
28 Raphael Alfonso Unattached
Field size 17
Juniors Name Team
1 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program
4 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
5 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
6 Ben Fox NYTT
7 Kyle Mullaly CVC
8 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program
9 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
10 Jonathan Guiza Tri-Fitness
11 Tucker Coburn Unattached
12 Eloise de Landevoisin Campbell NYTT
13 kieran haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
14 Joshua Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Kevin Mullaly CVC
16 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Asha Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
Field size 44
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Colin Tanner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Colin Keaveney Unattached
3 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
4 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
5 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot
6 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
7 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
8 Charlie Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
10 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
12 Keith Mullaly CVC
13 Ed Wolf Sherpa
14 Mike Hyman Unattached
15 Alex Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing
18 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
19 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor
20 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway
21 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
22 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommercille Sports
23 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
24 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
25 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
26 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
27 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
28 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
29 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
30 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
31 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
32 Dwight Johnson Laurel
33 Jeremy Fand Velo 5
34 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
35 James McDonald Sherpa-Team Mossman
36 Kyle Mullaly CVC
37 Gregory Tembeck Ccyleworks
38 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
40 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
41 Jeffrey Lesser US Military Cycling Team
Field size 23
Women Name Team
1 BrittLee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Emily Spence CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
5 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing
7 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
8 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
9 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
13 Maria Benson Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
15 Miriam Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
18 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing
19 Julia Simon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
21 Joanne Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
23 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Field size 59
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
4 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
7 michael sernyak unattached
8 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
9 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
10 Juan Pimentel Sr. DeathRow Velo
11 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
12 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
14 guy poirier bethel cycle
15 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
16 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
19 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management
21 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
22 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
23 Frank Arroyo CRCA
24 Dwight Johnson Laurel
25 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
26 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
27 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
29 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
30 George Suter Jr CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
31 Ed Wolf Sherpa
32 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
33 Samuel Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program
34 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport
35 #N/A #N/A #N/A
36 Donald Kimball CCAP
37 Maria Benson Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
38 Charlie Mattison Sherpa
39 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman
40 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
41 Richard Linsky unattached
42 Jeffrey McKay unattached
43 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
44 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
45 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
46 William Caligari Berkshire Bike and Board
47 stephen flynn century road club association
48 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
50 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
51 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
52 Jose Callado CRCA
53 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
54 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
55 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management
56 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management
Field size 55
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
2 Joshua Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Higinio rodriguez Montecci Cycling
4 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio
5 Michael Hughes CRCA / Rapha
6 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
7 Mike Hyman Unattached
8 Justin Joyce Mock Orange
9 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
12 Drew Kogon CRCA/FGX Racing
13 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
16 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
17 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing
19 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team
20 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
21 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot
22 Chris Adams Expo Wheelmen
23 Henning Schroeder Unattached
24 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
25 Colin Tanner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26 Thomas Mikolinski Jr. CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28 John Alvarez Montecci Cycling
29 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
30 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31 David Leibowitz Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
32 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
33 #N/A #N/A #N/A
34 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen
35 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
36 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
37 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
38 0 0 0
39 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
40 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
41 Jacek Boral Unattached
42 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
43 Drew Kogon CRCA/FGX Racing
44 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
45 Christopher Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
Field size 53
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 John Harris CCAP Pro-Am
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
3 Cristian Camilo Montecci Cycling
4 Alessandro Matteucci Southern California Velo
5 Sammy Moseley CRCA/ Foundation
6 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/ Foundation
8 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9 Jimmy Page Florida Velo
10 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
11 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
13 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
14 Benjamin Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling club
16 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Juan Pimentel Jr. CRCA/Development Foundation
18 Jacinto Pereira Unattached
19 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
20 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Bryan McGill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
22 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
24 guy poirier bethel cycle
25 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
26 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program
27 Michael McGinley Unattached
28 Tim Malton Horst Engineering
29 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team
30 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
31 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
32 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering
33 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors – Benidorm Bikes
34 Edward Angeli Aetna-Expo Wheelmen

2014 Circuit Francis J Clarke Results

April 6th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Circuit Francis J Clarke Results
2014 Circuit Francis J Clarke
Race Day 4/6/14
Field size 35
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Jason Atwater Unattached
2 Nathan Kanney TeamBikeway.com
3 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
4 Peter Feller Team Motorex
5 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com
6 Benjamin Bruce Unattached
7 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle
8 TJ BLACKMAN Unattached
9 william lesoravage Unattached
10 Brian Hite Unattached
11 Keith Wiemert Unattached
12 Timothy Denis Unattached
13 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing
14 Don Crumrine Unattached
15 Diogenes Paula Unattached
16 Bino Cummings TeamBikeway.com
17 jesus patino cafeteros
18 Michael Pida Unattached
19 Jamie Ishii Unattached
20 Gregory Chiovitti Team Edge
21 Doug Gamble Unattached
22 Evan Tobey Unattached
23 John Daut Unattached
24 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
25 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks
26 Jonathan Guiza Unattached
27 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel
28 John Bonetsky Unattached
29 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com
30 Mahesh Moorjani westwood velo
31 Peter Lofaro Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Rashael Aljoasso Unattached
33 Tucker Coburn Unattached
Field size 9
Juniors Name Team
1 Lucas Smallidge John Jay Mountain Bike
2 Miguel Chavez Unattached
3 Ben Fox Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
4 Tucker Coburn Unattached
5 kieran haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
6 Joshua Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Peter Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
8 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
Field size 35
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
2 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
3 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
4 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
6 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Mike Hyman Unattached
8 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
9 Ed Wolf Sherpa
10 james louch signature cycles/rockstar games
11 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
12 roger billharz pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz Electric
13 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
14 John DeBitetto Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
15 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
16 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
18 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
19 jason yoakum Bethel cycle
20 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor
21 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
22 eric scarbrough Green Arm Bandits/EECT
23 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
24 Garrett Banks Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
25 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
26 Edival dos Santos Bethel cycle
27 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
29 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
31 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
32 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
33 Sung Pak Tarmac Cycling
Field size 20
Women Name Team
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
6 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
8 Nancy Ford Finkraft
9 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
10 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
11 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
12 Miriam Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Ellen Moses CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
14 Maria Benson Stage 1/fusionThink
15 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Colleen Conway CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
17 Penny Buchar Unattached
18 Giulia Rifhi Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Preston Davitt Unattached
Field size 54
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
4 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
5 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
6 Guy Zerega W. Stedman/Cox
7 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
8 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10 Jon Furminger HVVC
11 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
14 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
15 roger billharz pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz Electric
16 Jeffrey McKay Unattached
17 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
18 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
19 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
22 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club
23 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
24 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
25 Jose Collado CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
26 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
27 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28 guy poirier bethel cycle
29 Donald Kimball Unattached
30 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management
31 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
32 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman
33 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
34 Jack Mullen Sherpa-Team Mossman
35 Ed Wolf Sherpa
36 Jim Lasak CVC
37 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
38 Charles Mattison Sherpa-Team Mossman
39 Christopher McNeil Unattached
40 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
41 Gregory Henry Unattached
42 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
43 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport
44 stephen flynn century road club association
45 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management
47 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
49 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
Field size 62
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
5 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing
7 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8 Higinio Rodriguez Montecci Cycling
9 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
12 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
14 Henning Schroeder unattached
15 Joshua Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
16 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team
17 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/fusionTHINK
18 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
19 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
21 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
22 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
23 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio
24 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
25 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
26 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
27 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
28 gustavo francisco Montecci Cycling
29 Drew Kogon CRCA/FGX Racing
30 David Leibowitz Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
31 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman
32 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games
33 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
34 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
35 Timothy Voake CRCA/FGX Racing
36 marc cooper CRCA/Foundation
37 John Alvarez Montecci Cycling
38 james louch signature cycles/rockstar games
39 #N/A #N/A #N/A
40 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
41 Edward Hook Eastern States Cycling
42 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Jeffrey McKay Unattached
44 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing
45 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
46 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen
47 John O'Fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing
48 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/FGX Racing
49 Christopher Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
50 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
51 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
52 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
53 Richard Rude Eastern States Cycling
Field size 36
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Zachary Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Rafael Adolfo Foundation
3 Alessandro Matteucci Southern California Velo/InCycle Elite Men
4 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Cristian Camilo Montecci Cycling
7 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club
8 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
9 Juan Pimentel Jr. CRCA/Foundation
10 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors – Benidorm Bikes
11 Jimmy Page Florida Velo
12 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
13 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14 Monte Frank Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/fusionTHINK
16 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17 Harrison Leavons 32NCSI p/b VTV
18 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
19 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
20 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22 Brendan McLaughlin Velocite
23 William King GST Racing

2014 Criterium de Bethel Results

March 30th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Criterium de Bethel Results
2014 Criterium de Bethel
Race Day
3/30/14
Field size
30
Cat 5
Name
Team
1
Benjamin
Bruce
2
Shawn
Jackson
TeamBikeway.com
3
Jason
Atwater
4
Nathan
Kanney
TeamBikeway.com
5
Brett
Tremaine
Team Bikeway.com
6
Gregory
Tembeck
Cycleworks
7
BENJAMIN
CHERTOFF
Major Taylor Development Team
8
william
lesoravage
9
Philip
LaVoie
Rogue Racing
10
Christopher
Dudko
CMS Racing
11
Armand
Daccache
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12
Eric
Carson
13
Peter
Kiernan
Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
14
John
McFarland
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15
Brian
Hite
16
Eric
Prendergast
Unattached
17
Christian
Duncan
Cheshire Cycle Racing
18
Evan
Tobey
19
Gregory
Chiovitti
Team Edge
20
Clemson
Smith
Team Highlands Xtreme
21
Nick
Sabatelli
CT Cycling Advancement Program
22
TJ
BLACKMAN
23
Mark
Walker
Major Taylor Development Team
24
Joseph
Vail
Team velo 5
25
Keith
Sherling
Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
26
Michael
Pida
27
Mahesh
Moorjani
westwood velo
28
Jairo
Guiza
unattached
Field size
15
Juniors
Name
Team
1
Nick
Sabatelli
CT Cycling Advancement Program
2
Ian
Whaley
CT Cycling Advancement Program
3
Lane
Maher
TEAM EDGE
4
Wyatt
Cote
CT Cycling Advancement Program
5
Peter
Kiernan
RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6
Brian
Suto
CT Cycling Advancement Program
7
Derek
Cote
CT Cycling Advancement Program
8
Miguel
Chavez
9
Elijah
Brazeal
CT Cycling Advancement Program
10
Jonathan
Guiza
Trifitness
11
Kieran
Haug
Nutmeg Youth Triathalon Team
12
Joshua
Nosworthy
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13
Aidan
Kiernan
RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14
kelly
billharz
pawling cycle and sport
15
Patrick
Kiernan
Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
Field size
20
Cat 4
Name
Team
1
Michael
Staropoli
Sherpa
2
Andrew
Meunier
Pawling Cycle & Sport
3
Kyle
Herlihy
C3 RACING
4
Mike
Hyman
Unattached
5
Paul
LeStage
Iron Bridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
6
Henry
Chan
Pawling Cycle & Sport
7
Erick
Fernandez
CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8
Ed
Wolf
Sherpa
9
Jim
McDonald
Sherpa
10
Alexander
Michas
CRCA
11
Robert
Kelley
Pawling Cycle & Sport
12
Bjoern
Stoecker
13
James
Dao
CRCA/Breakaway/CBOE/Carve
14
roger
billharz
pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz Electric
15
James
Mullins
Bethel Cycle Sport
16
Sean
Roach
Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
17
Sean
Sheridan
Pawling Cycle & Sport
18
Brian
Kelley
Pawling Cycle & Sport
19
Rudy
Bleakley Jr
Sherpa-Team Mossman
20
kenley
gonzalez
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Field size
11
Women
Name
Team
1
Lauren
Dagostino
Colavita Racing Inc.
2
Amanda
Braverman
CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3
Cassandra
Maximenko
CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4
Emily
Underwood
CRCA / Rockstar games
5
Cheryl
Wolf
Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6
Ellen
Moses
CRCA/BH/Comdey Central
7
isabelle
Cote
CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8
Jodie
Hein
CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
9
Penny
Buchar
Unattached
10
Jennifer
Magur
Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
Field size
26
Masters 45+
Name
Team
1
guy
poirier
bethel cycle
2
Christian
Kaefer
Brauer/Mick Management
3
Chris
Chapman
CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
4
Bill
Muzzio
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5
Gary
Steinberg
Brauer/Mick Management
6
Ian
Farrar
Purium Health Products Cycling Team
7
Brian
Wolf
Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
8
#N/A
#N/A
#N/A
9
Daniel
Fox
Corner Cycle
10
Steven
Suto
Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11
Christofer
deHahn
Brauer/Mick Management
12
David
Bailey
Team Danbury Audi
13
John
Morales
Cafeteros Cycling Club
14
Richard
Broderick
Connecticut Yankee BC
15
Steve
Kang
CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
16
Casey
Gawlak
Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
17
Sean
Sheridan
Pawling Cycle & Sport
18
Don
Fuchs
Brauer/Mick Management
19
Tom
Toal
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20
Jack
Mullen
Sherpa-Team Mossman
21
James
Conopask
Sherpa-Team Mossman
22
Vassos
Kyprianou
Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23
Jon
Furminger
HVVC
24
Christopher
McNeil
Unattached
Field size
29
Cat 3/4
Name
Team
1
jeffrey
weaver
The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
2
Bradford
Stratton
CRCA / FGX Racing
3
Erick
Fernandez
CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4
Henning
Schroeder
unattached
5
Edenilson
da Silva
Navone Studio
6
Etsu
Taniguchi
CRCA / FGX Racing
7
Lorenzo
Serra
Pawling Cycle & Sport
8
Sean
Roach
Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
9
Mike
Hyman
Unattached
10
Steve
Kang
CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
11
Vincent
Lore
Bethel Cycle
12
James
Conopask
Sherpa-Team Mossman
13
matthew
feiner
Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
14
Stephen
Gibertoni
Cheshire Cycle Racing
15
Andy
Newsom
CRCA / FGX Racing
16
David
Hartmann
Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17
Jason
Roggenbauer
Bethel Cycle
18
Sam
Dodge
Stage 1/fusionTHINK
Field size
22
Pro/1/2/3
Name
Team
1
Eneas
Freyre
TTEndurance
2
Kyle
Foley
Laurel Bicycle
3
David
Warner
Green Line Velo
4
Zach
Koop
CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
5
Stephen
Badger
BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6
John
Harris
Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
7
Ian
Whaley
CT Cycling Advancement Program
8
Sammy
Moseley
CRCA/Foundation
9
Derek
Cote
CT Cycling Advancement Program
10
Michael
Zak
CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners

2014 Bethel CDR Gold Race Results

March 23rd, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Bethel CDR Gold Race Results
2014 Bethel CDR Race
Race Day 3/23/14
Field size 30
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Nathan Kanney TeamBikeway.com
2 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle
3 Brett Tremaine
4 Peter Feller Team Motorex
5 john daut
6 Don Crumrine
7 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team
8 Evan Tobey
9 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle
10 BENJAMIN CHERTOFF Major Taylor Development Team
11 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing
12 Michael Pida
13 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks
14 Spencer Ralston Newington Bikes
15 Alan Watkins TEAM EDGE
16 TJ BLACKMAN
17 John Vail Velo 5
18 Edward Clark Team edge
19 Brett Jones Sherpa
20 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing
21 jesus patino cafeteros
22 Brian Hite
23 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
24 Gregory Chiovitti Team Edge
25 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com
26 william lesoravage
27 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
28 Jamie Ishii
29 Aidan Kiernan Race CF
Field size 14
Juniors Name Team
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
3 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
4 Nick Sabatelli CCAP Junior Team
5 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
6 Elijah Brazeal CCAP
7 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club
8 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Brian Suto CCAP
10 Jonathan Guiza TRIfitness
11 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club
12 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club
13 Ian Whaley CCAP
14 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
Field size 54
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
2 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling
3 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
4 Ethan Young-Kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
5 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
7 Ryan McGovern CRCA / Hatchmap Cycling
8 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Mike Hyman Unattached
10 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Colin Keaveney Unattached
12 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
13 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
14 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
16 Kurt DAniello Laurel
17 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
18 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
19 James Dao CRCA
20 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
21 Erick Fernandez CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
22 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 Eric Jennette Laurel
24 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club
25 Christoffel Brits Team Edge
26 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
27 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
28 james louch signature cycles/rockstar games
29 jason yoakum Bethel cycle
30 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
31 Jeremy Fand Team Velo 5
32 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
33 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
34 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport
35 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
36 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor
37 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo
38 Ed Wolf Sherpa
39 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
40 Peter Kiernan Race CF
41 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
42 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
43 Bjoern Stoecker
44 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club
45 Chris Budden Danbury Audi
46 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
47 kenley gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor
49 James Yoo CRCA / Hatchmap Cycling
50 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
51 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
52 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
53 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
54 Gregory Ziebell TTEndurance
Field size 31
Women Name Team
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Emily Underwood CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7 Audrey Friedrichsen Finkraft
8 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
9 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
10 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
11 Nancy Ford Finkraft
12 Anna Zivarts CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Ellen Moses CRCA / BH/Comedy Central
14 BrittLee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
15 Fanny Bourdais CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 Erica Adelberg CRCA / Radical Media
17 Penny Buchar Unattached
18 Helen Hatch CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
19 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
21 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
22 Julia Simon CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23 Jane Pearson Guru Sports
24 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA / Radical Media
25 Nanci Modica CRCA / Radical Media
26 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
27 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club
29 Lucia Deng CRCA / Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
30 Maria Murphy Finkraft
Field size 67
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
3 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
5 Edward Beamon Watchung Wheelmen
6 William King GST Racing
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
8 David Bailey team Danbury Audi
9 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
11 guy poirier bethel cycle
12 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
13 Jon Monson unattached
14 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
15 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
16 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
17 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team
18 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
19 Ed Wolf Sherpa
20 Mark Summer Clinton Cycling Club
21 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club
24 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
25 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
26 Richard Broderick CT Yankee Bicycle
27 James McDonald Sherpa – Team Mossman
28 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
29 Samuel Hanford CCAP
30 Christopher McNeil Unattached
31 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cycling Team
32 James Conopask Sherpa – Team Mossman
33 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management
34 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
36 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
37 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
38 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management
39 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros Cycling Club
40 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
41 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
42 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
43 Jeffrey McKay Unattached
44 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management
45 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
47 Richard Linsky
48 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
49 Morgan Stebbins Rockstar/Signature
50 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
51 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
52 Jon Furminger HVVC
53 David Stauffer Podium Training
54 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
55 Gregory S Henry
56 Richard Rude Eastern States Cycling
Field size 69
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
3 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
4 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
6 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing
7 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
8 Jon Monson unattached
9 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
11 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
12 james louch signature cycles/rockstar games
13 Erick Fernandez CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
14 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 Henning Schroeder Unattached
16 Duane Young-Kershaw Team Spark
17 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
19 Ethan Young-Kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
20 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
21 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio
22 Mike Hyman Unattached
23 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
24 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
25 Brett Halpern CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
26 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
27 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
28 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
29 Jeffrey McKay Unattached
30 Sam Dodge Stage 1/Fusion Think
31 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
32 Alex Binkley CRCA / JLVelo NYC
33 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
34 Michael Taylor Eastern States Cycling
35 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
36 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle
37 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38 Samuel Hanford CCAP
39 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport
40 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
41 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
42 Daniel Patterson CRCA / VeloOrigin Performance
43 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
44 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
45 Ethan Pond CRCA / CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
47 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
48 David Devine Unattached
49 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
50 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen
51 John O'Fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing
52 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
53 Gregory Colby unattached
54 James Conopask Sherpa – Team Mossman
55 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
56 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
57 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
58 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
Field size 43
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
2 Zachary Koop CRCA / Blue Ribbon
3 David Hoyle CCAP
4 David Warner Green Line Velo
5 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen
6 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
7 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelman
8 Brian Suto CCAP
9 Bryan McGill Grinta Cycling Team
10 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
11 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
12 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club
13 Jimmy Page Florida Velo
14 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
15 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Kuria Njenga CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
17 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Edward Beamon Watchung Wheelmen
19 Jacinto Pereira
20 Harrison Leavens 32NCSIp/bVTV
21 Connor Walsh CCAP
22 Arthur Moran Green Line Velo
23 guy poirier bethel cycle
24 Tomas Ketcham CRCA / Blue Ribbon
25 Nick Iacovelli Watchung Wheelmen
26 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
27 Mark Summer Clinton Cycling Club

2014 GC Standings

March 21st, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results 2 Responses
2014 GC Standings

Standings as of March 21, 2014 are here.

2014 Tour de Kirche Results

March 16th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Tour de Kirche Results
2014 Tour de Kirche
Race Day 3/16/14
Field size 52
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Benjamin Bruce 51
2 ben hoffhine 68
3 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 80
4 Kevin Wood 99
5 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle 57
6 Brett Tremaine 96
7 john daut 58
8 Antonio Orozzo Unattached 108
9 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 61
10 nate kanney TeamBikeway.com 73
11 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 94
12 John McFarland Bethel Cycle 83
13 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 52
14 Keith Sherling Unattached 104
15 Bjorn Edstrom Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 62
16 Adam Nolde Laurel Bicycle Club 86
17 Brian Hite 67
18 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 76
19 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com 70
20 Brett Jones Sherpa 71
21 william lesoravage 79
22 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts 63
23 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team 97
24 Don Crumrine 56
25 Michael Pida 89
26 Alan Watkins Team Edge 98
27 jesus patino cafeteros 88
28 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 87
29 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 107
30 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 93
31 Nial Kelly 74
32 BENJAMIN CHERTOFF Major Taylor Development Team 54
33 Spencer Ralston Newington Bike 103
34 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 77
35 Evan Tobey 95
36 Josh McBride CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 82
37 Jonathan Okeeffe Northampton Cycling Club 100
38 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 78
39 Zvika Neeman Laurel Bicycle Club 85
40 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Racing Team 102
41 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 53
42 gregory chiovitti TEAM EDGE 55
43 Jamie Ishii 69
44 Carlos Rosso CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 90
45 TJ BLACKMAN Eastern State Cycling 50
46 Mauricio Delgado Westwood Velo 101
47 Mahesh Moorjani westwood velo 84
48 Antonello Guzzo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 66
49 Aidan Kiernan Race CF 75
50 Guadalupe Castellanos Unattached 106
Field size 41
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 622
2 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 606
3 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 615
4 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 635
5 Mike Hyman Unattached 616
6 Mark Pattinson 627
7 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 618
8 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 632
9 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 602
10 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 641
11 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 614
12 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 624
13 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 630
14 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 613
15 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 626
16 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 610
17 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor 601
18 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor 638
19 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 608
20 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 628
21 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 633
22 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 637
23 Ed Wolf Sherpa 639
24 Eric Jennette Laurel 617
25 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 631
26 Eddy Pagan 625
27 David Stauffer Podium Training 643
28 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 634
29 Kurt DAniello Laurel 609
30 Richard Patry Verge Sport/Test Pilot 642
31 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 621
32 Bjoern Stoecker 636
33 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 644
34 Chris Budden Danbury Audi 604
35 Denis Niez Unattached 645
36 Peter Kiernan Race CF 620
37 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 619
38 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 603
39 kenley gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 612
40 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 607
Field size 16
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 647
2 Lauren Dagostino Midatlantic Colavita Women 655
3 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 649
4 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 657
5 Meghan Newcomer CRCA 658
6 Nancy Ford Finkraft 654
7 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 651
8 Ellen Moses CRCA BH/Comedy Central 661
9 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA BH/Comedy Central 660
10 Jodie Hein CRCA: Breakaway Courier/CBOE 652
11 Clare Zecher Rare Vos 653
12 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 662
13 Emily Underwood CRCA: Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 656
14 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 650
15 Katrina Niez Team Errace 663
Field size 44
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 729
2 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 730
3 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 748
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 754
5 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 744
6 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 714
7 Mark Pattinson 721
8 guy poirier bethel cycle 723
9 Jon Monson unattached 719
10 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 745
11 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 751
12 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 732
13 Jon Furminger HVVC 710
14 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 707
15 Christopher McNeil Unattached 755
16 Ed Wolf Sherpa 738
17 David Burns Targetraining 705
18 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 731
19 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 702
20 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 712
21 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 701
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 704
23 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 722
24 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 718
25 Gregory Henry Unattached 743
26 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 703
27 Samuel Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 746
28 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 752
29 Penny Buchar Unattached 747
30 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 741
31 Nancy Ford Finkraft 739
32 Jack Mullen Sherpa-Team Mossman 753
33 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 711
34 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 733
35 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 734
36 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 709
37 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 737
38 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 749
39 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 754
40 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 736
Field size 57
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio 306
2 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 357
3 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 331
4 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 329
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 362
6 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine 360
7 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 346
8 Brett Halpern CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 363
9 #N/A #N/A #N/A
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 337
11 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 336
12 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 327
13 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 312
14 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 339
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 313
16 Mark Pattinson 322
17 Dean Robert TTEndurance 358
18 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 335
19 #N/A #N/A #N/A
20 #N/A #N/A #N/A
21 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 344
22 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 316
23 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 345
24 Emily Underwood CRCA: Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 351
25 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 341
26 Christoffel Brits Team Edge 349
27 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fusionTHINK 342
28 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 352
29 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 343
30 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 305
31 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 320
32 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 339
33 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen 323
34 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 355
35 David Hartmann Stage 1/Fusion Think 350
36 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 353
37 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 308
38 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 310
39 Chris Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 354
40 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 315
41 Christopher McNeil Unattached 348
42 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 317
43 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 303
44 Edward Hook Eastern States Cycling 340
45 Jeffrey McKay unattached 347
46 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 302
47 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 304
48 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 334
Field size 47
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 53
2 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW 46
3 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 4
4 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 11
5 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 28
6 David Warner Green Line Velo 34
7 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2
8 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team 8
9 Christopher DeLuco Pacific SBR / Spine 41
10 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 39
11 AJ Moran Greenline Velo d/b ZIPCAR 27
12 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 29
13 Sam Rosenholtz Greenline Velo 31
14 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 35
15 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 23
16 Kyle Foley Laurel Cycling 7
17 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek?WW 40
18 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/Foundation 18
19 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 36
20 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 52
21 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 6
22 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 43
23 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 20
24 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 42
25 Kuria Njenga CRCA Houlihan Lokey 48
26 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 5
27 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 49
28 Bryan McGill Grinta Cycling Team 33
29 guy poirier bethel cycle 19
30 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 45
31 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 47
32 Aiden Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 44
33 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 21
34 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 32
35 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club 38
36 michael zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 25

2014 Ris Van Bethel Results

March 10th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Ris Van Bethel Results

USA Cycling results here.

Field size 56
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 ben hoffhine 376
2 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 367
3 Peter Feller Team Motorex 370
4 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 386
5 Timothy Denis Unattached 414
6 nate kanney TeamBikeway.com 382
7 BENJAMIN CHERTOFF Major Taylor Development Team 358
8 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 390
9 Brett Tremaine 407
10 John McFarland Bethel Cycle 392
11 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com 378
12 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 355
13 william lesoravage 388
14 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle 372
15 Peter Kiernan 385
16 john daut LLBC 364
17 Ed Rhoden cycling concepts 398
18 carlos sarmiento 402
19 Benjamin Bruce 354
20 Alan Watkins Team Edge 410
21 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 395
22 Nick Sabatelli CCAP Junior Team 400
23 Brian Hite 375
24 Bino Cummings Team Bikeway 363
25 Evan Tobey 406
26 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts 369
27 Edward Clark Team edge 361
28 Miguel Chavez 357
29 luis ferreira iron bridge / tarmac cycling 371
30 Brett Jones Sherpa 379
31 Bjorn Edstrom Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 368
32 Michael Pida 396
33 TJ BLACKMAN 353
34 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team 408
35 Rob Lindquist 389
36 Bruce Amlicke 413
37 Jamie Ishii 377
38 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 356
39 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 404
40 Antonello Guzzo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 374
41 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 360
42 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts 403
43 Gregory Tembeck Unattached 405
44 anthony kallivrousis Bethel cycle sport club 381
45 Lars Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 415
46 Aidan Kiernan Race CF 384
47 Joao dos Santos Faustino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 366
Field size 47
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 622
2 Colin Keaveney Unattached 641
3 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 634
4 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 620
5 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 606
6 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 623
7 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 639
8 Russell Clarida Target Training 648
9 Mike Hyman Unattached 615
10 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 613
11 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 614
12 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 627
13 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle & sport 647
14 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 631
15 Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing 621
16 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 611
17 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 608
18 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 632
19 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor 637
20 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 602
21 Eric Jennette Laurel 616
22 Christian Eichele CRCA Sids Bikes NYC 649
23 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 628
24 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 619
25 Timothy Downs Sherpa-Team Mossman 644
26 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 625
27 John DeBitetto Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 645
28 Eddy Pagan 626
29 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 633
30 Bryan Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 646
31 Kurt DAniello Laurel 607
32 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team 650
33 Ed Wolf Sherpa 638
34 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 617
35 Bjoern Stoecker 635
36 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 630
37 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 636
38 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 642
39 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 603
40 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 629
41 Peter Kiernan Race CF 618
42 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor 601
43 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 612
44 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport 624
45 Gregory Ziebell TTEndurance 643
Field size 16
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 201
2 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 261
3 Emily Underwood CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 259
4 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 216
5 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Club 238
6 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 213
7 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 258
8 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central 234
9 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 227
10 Sue Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport 260
11 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 240
12 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 226
13 Virginia Solomon CRCA Rockstar Signature Cycles 251
14 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 232
15 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central 241
16 Stephanie Busloff CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 254
Field size 62
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Matt Armstonrg Team Danbury Audi 760
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 734
3 Ian Farrar Premium Health Products Cycling Team 746
4 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 720
5 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 745
6 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club 725
7 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 749
8 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 756
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 740
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 715
11 michael sernyak unattached 731
12 Jon Monson unattached 724
13 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 735
14 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 762
15 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 759
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 752
17 guy poirier bethel cycle 728
18 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 713
19 Jeffrey Mckay unattached 750
20 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 707
21 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 717
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros cycling club 755
23 James McDonald Sherpa-Team Mossman 751
24 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 711
25 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 702
26 Samuel R Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 714
27 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros cycling club 758
28 Jim Lasak CVC 719
29 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 705
30 Christopher McNeil Unattached 747
31 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 732
32 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 726
33 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 708
34 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 741
35 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 737
36 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 738
37 Ed Wolf Sherpa 742
38 Gregory Henry unattached 753
39 Edward Nolan Kissena Cycling Club 764
40 Charlie Mattison Sherpa-Team Mossman 763
41 Richard Linsky 722
42 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 736
43 Morgan Stebbins Rockstar/Signature 733
44 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 704
45 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 744
46 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 703
47 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 767
48 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 766
49 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 748
50 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 718
51 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 765
52 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 761
53 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Club 743
54 Jon Furminger HVVC 712
55 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 701
56 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 727
57 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 706
58 Penny Buchar unattached 757
59 steven levine Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 721
60 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 730
61 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 754
Field size 66
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Joshua Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 362
2 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 346
3 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 345
4 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 316
5 Jeffery Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 350
6 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 342
7 Jon Monson unattached 320
8 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 364
9 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 331
10 Gustavo Fancisco Montecci Cycling 369
11 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio 304
12 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 329
13 ESTEBAN SEQUERA EXPO WHEELMEN 330
14 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 335
15 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 332
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 337
17 Mike Hyman Unattached 313
18 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 328
19 Jeffrey Mckay Unattached 343
20 Dean Robert TTEndurance 366
21 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 344
22 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 321
23 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 348
24 Bryan Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 359
25 Christoffel Brits Team Edge 363
26 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 325
27 Timothy Downs Sherpa-Team Mossman 340
28 Lorenzo Grippo Pacific SBR / Spine 311
29 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club 358
30 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 355
31 #N/A #N/A #N/A
32 Brendan McLaughlin Velocite 352
33 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen 323
34 Emily Underwood CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 356
35 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 302
36 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 306
37 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 309
38 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 368
39 Michael Taylor 336
40 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 367
41 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen 349
42 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 326
43 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 370
44 Eli Curt Fuld Chimps in Training p/b Talent Cycles 308
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 360
46 Daniel Lammon CRCA/ WYLD STALLYNS 341
47 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 312
48 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 315
49 Rory Derwin Errace p/d DSO 365
50 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 357
51 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 339
52 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman 361
53 John O'Fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing 322
54 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 347
55 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 319
Field size 43
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48
2 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team 35
3 Ian Whaley CCAP 26
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 46
5 Arthur Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 22
6 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 25
7 Lucas Fortini Sherpa-Team Mossman 42
8 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 39
9 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 13
10 Samuel Morkal CRCA Junior Development 44
11 Blaine Hurty Pacific SBR / Spine 11
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 7
13 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 47
14 Michael McGinley Unattached 41
15 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 20
16 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/ Trek 28
17 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 40
18 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 27

2014 Ronde de Bethel Results

March 2nd, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results One Response
2014 Ronde de Bethel Results

USA Cycling results here.

2014 Ronde de Bethel
Race Day 3/2/14
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Jason Atwater
2 Benjamin Bruce
3 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com
4 nate kanney TeamBikeway.com
5 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
6 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle
7 ben hoffhine
8 Peter Feller Team Motorex
9 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo
10 John McFarland Bethel Cycle
11 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing
12 Jonathan O'Keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
13 Nick Sabatelli Amity Cycling club
14 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
15 Michael Grome Yale University
16 luis ferreira iron bridge / tarmac cycling
17 John Wen Yale University
18 Brett Tremaine
19 Peter Kiernan
20 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks
21 Carlos Rosso CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
22 Miguel Chavez
23 Don Crumrine
24 Richard Pagano Tarmac Cycling
25 Jamie Ishii
26 Richard Mable Quinebaug Valley Velo Club
27 Christian Edstrom Rockstar Signature
28 chris ware
29 Bino Cummings Team Bikeway.com
30 Michael Demis Bikeway
31 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team
32 Nial Kelly
33 Michael Pida
34 Christopher Johnson-Brown Northampton Cycling Club
35 TJ BLACKMAN
36 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
37 Gabriel Chait
38 carlos sarmiento
39 Evan Tobey
40 Preston Davitt
41 Joshua Chang Yale University
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
3 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
4 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX METAL
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
6 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
7 Mike Hyman Unattached
8 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
10 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
11 Simon Oddy CRCA/ Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
12 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
13 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
14 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport
15 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle & sport
16 Sung Pak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridges Consulting
17 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
18 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
19 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
20 Ed Wolf Sherpa
21 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor
22 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
23 Bjoern Stoecker
24 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 jason yoakum Bethel cycle
27 Eddy Pagan
28 Richard Patry Verge Sport
29 Timothy Downs Sherpa-Team Mossman
30 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor
31 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
32 James Mernin CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
33 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
34 Brian Gatens
35 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
36 David Kell Bethel Cycle
37 kenley gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club
38 Gregory Ziebell TTEndurance
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/ CityMD Racing
3 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar
4 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Jodie Hein BreakawayCourier/NSX/CarveSystems
6 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA: Radical Media
8 Rose Long CRCA/ CityMD Racing
9 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport
10 Travis Rabbit Devils Gear/New Haven Bicycle Club
11 Julia Sante Farm Team
12 Paula Brunetto
13 Kelly Coplin Yale Bulldog Cycling
14 Isabelle Cote CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom
15 Maggie Thomas Yale University
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
6 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7 Morgan Stebbins Rockstar/Signature
8 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
9 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 William King GST Racing
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
12 Jon Monson unattached
13 Jon Furminger HVVC
14 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
15 Christopher McNeil Unattached
16 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
17 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
19 Ed Wolf Sherpa
20 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
21 David Burns Targetraining
22 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
23 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management
24 Richard Broderick Richard Sachs
25 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
26 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
27 James Mcdonald Sherpa-Team Mossman
28 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
29 Samuel R Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program
30 Charles Mattison Sherpa-Team Mossman
31 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/ CityMD Racing
32 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
33 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
34 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
35 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
36 Richard Linsky
37 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
38 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman
39 Jack Mullen Unattached
40 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
41 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management
42 Paul Parton Sherpa-Team Mossman
43 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club
44 John Funk Saratoga Frameworks/CCNS
45 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management
46 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
47 guy poirier bethel cycle
48 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport
50 Sung Pak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridges Consulting
51 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
52 Gregory Henry unattached
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Dominic Caiazzo Greenline Velo
2 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle
3 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio
6 Jon Monson Unattached
7 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
8 Eli Curt Fuld Chimps in Training p/b Talent Cycles
9 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
10 Henning Schroeder Unattached
11 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
12 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13 Mike Hyman Unattached
14 Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen
15 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine
16 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
17 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
18 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
20 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Cycling/ Stage 1/ FusionTHINK
21 Andreas Katehis CRCA Junior Development
22 Michael Heiss Green Line Velo
23 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
24 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
25 John O'Fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing
26 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen
27 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 David Hartman Stage 1 Cycling/ Stage 1/ FusionTHINK
29 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
30 Chris Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
31 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
32 Gustavo Fancisco Montecci Cycling
33 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Cole Archambault Green Line Velo
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
3 Dave Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 John Harris CCAP Pro-AM
5 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors – Benidorm Bikes
6 Lucas Fortini Sherpa Elite Cycling
7 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
8 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
9 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
10 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
11 Robert Marcinko Stage 1/fusionTHINK
12 Matthew Timmerman Cannondale
13 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing
14 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
15 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management
16 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
17 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey
18 John Funk Saratoga Frameworks / CCNS
19 Connor Walsh CCAP Pro-AM
20 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV/
21 Brendan McLaughlin Velocite
22 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
23 AJ Moran Green Line Velo
24 Dominic Caiazzo Greenline Velo

Helmet Cam and Video Clips

February 29th, 2012 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: News, Races 2 Responses
Helmet Cam and Video Clips

There are a bunch of helmet cam clips of the Bethel Spring Series. You can check them out to get an idea of what the course is like.

Criterium de Bethel Pro123 from 2011

The sprint from the sidelines of that same race (by M Ginghina)

The Ronde de Bethel in 2010 as viewed by slowroadie, and the finish line view by Debby, uploaded by SOC.

Helmet cam of Francis J Clarke Cat 3-4 from 2010, and the sprint as viewed from the sidelines, also by Debby, uploaded by SOC)

Another slowroadie clip (btw he helped me set up my cam), Cat 4 from 2010

2011 Ronde de Bethel, Cat 3-4, in the rain, by local racer ecyclesports.

There are more but I wanted to get a few in there so everyone can see what the course is like. And, of course, to get everyone psyched for the races at Bethel!

2012 Bethel Spring Series – Changes

February 1st, 2012 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Front Page, News, Races 2 Responses
2012 Bethel Spring Series – Changes

The time is rapidly approaching for the 2012 Bethel Spring Series. There are a few major changes for the racers.

1. For Cat 5s, the clinic before the Cat 5 race will be mandatory for all Cat 5s.

Numbers for the race will be handed out until 7:45 AM. After that, any unclaimed numbers will be handed out to those on the wait list.

Once the clinic starts the Cat 5 race is effectively on – you will not be able to get your number, nor will you get a refund or credit for your missed race.

We’re doing this because the first two weeks of 2011 had two crashes in the Cat 5 race, both caused by riders doing specific things they shouldn’t have done, things that were covered in the clinics just beforehand. We want to make this a safe race, with safe riders, so we’re making the clinic mandatory.

At this point there is no upgrade credit to the clinic other than the fact that you have to do the clinic to do the race.

Riders doing the race for the first time in later weeks will be put into a “first time at the clinic” group. The rest will get new and hopefully interesting subject matter in the second through sixth clinic.

2. Navone Studios now has a bakery in it, Panificio Navona.

This is a  bakery/coffee shop, with seating and all that. We’ll figure out how to do things but the main thing is that I don’t want the racers and staff to interfere with the business.

3. Three races get increased race distances.

The Women get a few extra laps, same with the Cat 3-4s, and the P123 goes to 46 laps.

4. New finish line camera setup.

We should be able to place most/all finishers using the new system (still in test phase). With the new requirements for Cat 5 upgrades (if you don’t know you should go to USAC and read the rulebook)