2014 Tour de Kirche Results

March 16th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses
2014 Tour de Kirche
Race Day 3/16/14
Field size 52
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Benjamin Bruce 51
2 ben hoffhine 68
3 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 80
4 Kevin Wood 99
5 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle 57
6 Brett Tremaine 96
7 john daut 58
8 Antonio Orozzo Unattached 108
9 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 61
10 nate kanney TeamBikeway.com 73
11 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 94
12 John McFarland Bethel Cycle 83
13 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 52
14 Keith Sherling Unattached 104
15 Bjorn Edstrom Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 62
16 Adam Nolde Laurel Bicycle Club 86
17 Brian Hite 67
18 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 76
19 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com 70
20 Brett Jones Sherpa 71
21 william lesoravage 79
22 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts 63
23 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team 97
24 Don Crumrine 56
25 Michael Pida 89
26 Alan Watkins Team Edge 98
27 jesus patino cafeteros 88
28 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 87
29 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 107
30 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 93
31 Nial Kelly 74
32 BENJAMIN CHERTOFF Major Taylor Development Team 54
33 Spencer Ralston Newington Bike 103
34 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 77
35 Evan Tobey 95
36 Josh McBride CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 82
37 Jonathan Okeeffe Northampton Cycling Club 100
38 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 78
39 Zvika Neeman Laurel Bicycle Club 85
40 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Racing Team 102
41 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 53
42 gregory chiovitti TEAM EDGE 55
43 Jamie Ishii 69
44 Carlos Rosso CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 90
45 TJ BLACKMAN Eastern State Cycling 50
46 Mauricio Delgado Westwood Velo 101
47 Mahesh Moorjani westwood velo 84
48 Antonello Guzzo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 66
49 Aidan Kiernan Race CF 75
50 Guadalupe Castellanos Unattached 106
Field size 41
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 622
2 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 606
3 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 615
4 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 635
5 Mike Hyman Unattached 616
6 Mark Pattinson 627
7 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 618
8 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 632
9 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 602
10 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 641
11 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 614
12 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 624
13 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 630
14 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 613
15 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 626
16 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 610
17 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor 601
18 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor 638
19 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 608
20 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 628
21 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 633
22 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 637
23 Ed Wolf Sherpa 639
24 Eric Jennette Laurel 617
25 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 631
26 Eddy Pagan 625
27 David Stauffer Podium Training 643
28 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 634
29 Kurt DAniello Laurel 609
30 Richard Patry Verge Sport/Test Pilot 642
31 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 621
32 Bjoern Stoecker 636
33 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 644
34 Chris Budden Danbury Audi 604
35 Denis Niez Unattached 645
36 Peter Kiernan Race CF 620
37 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 619
38 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 603
39 kenley gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 612
40 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 607
Field size 16
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 647
2 Lauren Dagostino Midatlantic Colavita Women 655
3 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 649
4 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 657
5 Meghan Newcomer CRCA 658
6 Nancy Ford Finkraft 654
7 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 651
8 Ellen Moses CRCA BH/Comedy Central 661
9 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA BH/Comedy Central 660
10 Jodie Hein CRCA: Breakaway Courier/CBOE 652
11 Clare Zecher Rare Vos 653
12 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 662
13 Emily Underwood CRCA: Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 656
14 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 650
15 Katrina Niez Team Errace 663
Field size 44
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 729
2 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 730
3 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 748
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 754
5 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 744
6 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 714
7 Mark Pattinson 721
8 guy poirier bethel cycle 723
9 Jon Monson unattached 719
10 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 745
11 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 751
12 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 732
13 Jon Furminger HVVC 710
14 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 707
15 Christopher McNeil Unattached 755
16 Ed Wolf Sherpa 738
17 David Burns Targetraining 705
18 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 731
19 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 702
20 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 712
21 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 701
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 704
23 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 722
24 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 718
25 Gregory Henry Unattached 743
26 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 703
27 Samuel Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 746
28 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 752
29 Penny Buchar Unattached 747
30 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 741
31 Nancy Ford Finkraft 739
32 Jack Mullen Sherpa-Team Mossman 753
33 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 711
34 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 733
35 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 734
36 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 709
37 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 737
38 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 749
39 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 754
40 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 736
Field size 57
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio 306
2 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 357
3 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 331
4 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 329
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 362
6 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine 360
7 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 346
8 Brett Halpern CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 363
9 #N/A #N/A #N/A
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 337
11 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 336
12 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 327
13 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 312
14 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 339
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 313
16 Mark Pattinson 322
17 Dean Robert TTEndurance 358
18 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 335
19 #N/A #N/A #N/A
20 #N/A #N/A #N/A
21 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 344
22 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 316
23 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 345
24 Emily Underwood CRCA: Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 351
25 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 341
26 Christoffel Brits Team Edge 349
27 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fusionTHINK 342
28 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 352
29 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 343
30 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 305
31 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 320
32 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 339
33 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen 323
34 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 355
35 David Hartmann Stage 1/Fusion Think 350
36 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 353
37 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 308
38 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 310
39 Chris Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 354
40 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 315
41 Christopher McNeil Unattached 348
42 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 317
43 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 303
44 Edward Hook Eastern States Cycling 340
45 Jeffrey McKay unattached 347
46 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 302
47 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 304
48 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 334
Field size 47
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 53
2 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW 46
3 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 4
4 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 11
5 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 28
6 David Warner Green Line Velo 34
7 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2
8 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team 8
9 Christopher DeLuco Pacific SBR / Spine 41
10 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 39
11 AJ Moran Greenline Velo d/b ZIPCAR 27
12 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 29
13 Sam Rosenholtz Greenline Velo 31
14 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 35
15 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 23
16 Kyle Foley Laurel Cycling 7
17 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek?WW 40
18 Juan Pimentel jr. Crca/Foundation 18
19 Thomas Hendry CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 36
20 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 52
21 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 6
22 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 43
23 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 20
24 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 42
25 Kuria Njenga CRCA Houlihan Lokey 48
26 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 5
27 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 49
28 Bryan McGill Grinta Cycling Team 33
29 guy poirier bethel cycle 19
30 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 45
31 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 47
32 Aiden Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 44
33 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 21
34 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 32
35 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club 38
36 michael zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 25