2010 Bethel CDR Gold Results

March 28th, 2010 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Race 1
Position Name Team
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
2 Jefferson Lima Navone Studios
3 michael Pugrab Pedal Power
4 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling
5 Blaine Hurty
6 Hank Osborn Tarmac Cycling
7 Thomas Biederer
8 Sean Smith Champion Systems
9 Jim Klewicki
10 Jake Colvin North Haven Bike
11 Daniel Caridi
12 Jacinto Pereira
13 Glenn Hoffman
14 Robert Jacobson Unattached
15 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
16 Paul Lapin Unattached
17 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing
18 Gary Quinlin Unattached
19 David Englert Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Steve Burrows Unattached
Cat 5 Race 2
Position Name Team
1 Edinilson Da Silva Navone Studios
2 Christopher DeLuco Tarmac Cycling
3 Gercy Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
4 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle
5 John Kladis Tarmac Cycling
6 Myles Partellow Tarmac cycling
7 Rob Haberbusch Tarmac Cycling
8 James Kelly
9 Peter Kuhn Unattached
10 Steve Taggart Bicycle Doctor
11 Patrick Murray Unattached
12 Alexander Granick Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Steve Arket Pawling Cycle Club
14 Michael Ruiz Targetraining
15 Kurt Anderson Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
16 Andre Cullen Unattached
17 Eric Eckley Team Bikeway.com
18 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
19 Erik Brown Unattached
20 Jeffrey Lesser Targetraining tri and cycle
Cat 4
Position Name Team
1 Paul LeStage Taramac Cycling
2 Allan Rego
3 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Justin Harris Bikeway
5 John DeBitetto Tarmac Cycling
6 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
7 Erik Baker Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
8 Jefferey McKay Zama Racing
9 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
10 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport
11 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle and Sport
12 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
13 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
14 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Parkridge
15 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling
16 Thomas Mikolinski NYVelociy
17 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Trevor MacLean Target Training
19 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago
20 Harry Zernike Unattached
Women
Position Name Team
1 Ann Miller CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2 Carnie Kornely CRCA/Comedy Central – Sids Bikes
3 Beth Saman Williams Cycling
4 Stacey Jensen Kissena
5 Amanda Braverman Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
6 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink Cycling
7 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
8 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com
9 Pascale Butcher TrekTrifitness
10 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
11 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic
12 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles
14 Megan Kelley Target Training
15 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport
16 joanne Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
17 Bridget Petillo CVC/Subaru New England
18 Allie Lawler Target Training
19 Lyn McCabe Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
Masters 45+
Position Name Team
1 Joseph Regan IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
2 Stephen Gray IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness
4 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
5 John Raheb Blue Ribbon-Translations
6 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport
7 John DeBitetto Tarmac Cycling
8 Rick Spear Target Trainging
9 Turget Balikci Cranford Bike Team/CTS
10 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
11 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Matt Armstrong Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Christopher DiMattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team
15 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club
16 Wesley Beeman Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Richard Broderick Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
19 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle
20 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
Cat 3/4
Position Name Team
1 Akira Sato EXPO/Superior Energy
2 Bryan Haas IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com
4 Chad Dalles IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
5 Stephen Gray IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Scott Neyer Unattached
7 Seamus Powell
8 John Morales Cafeteros cycling
9 Benjamn George Capital Velo Culb
10 Willie Payton We Stand United W.S.
11 #N/A #N/A
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle& Sport
14 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
15 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
16 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
17 John Raheb Blue Ribbon-Translations
18 Trevor MacLean Target Training
19 James Washburn Unattached
20 Charles Leach Williams Cycling
Pro/1/2/3
Position Name Team
1 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/ CRCA
2 Anthony Alessio Stage 1/Fusion Think
3 Christopher Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Jacob Hacker Unattached
5 Gregory Olsen Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Michael McGinley Central CT Cycling Club
7 Joshua Gewirtz Capital Velo Club
8 Matt Muney Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
9 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing
10 Chad Butts Champion System Racing
11 Stephan Badger TARGETRAINING
12 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Peter Hurst CRCA/ Empire Cycling
14 Marc Risigo Stage 1/Fusion Think
15 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing
16 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle& Sport
17 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
18 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
19 #N/A #N/A
20 Bryan Haas IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners