2010 Circuit de Francis J. Clarke Results

April 18th, 2010 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Race 1
Position Name Team
1 John Kladis Tarmac Cycling
2 Denis Mikhaylov CRCA- organic athletes
3 michael pugrab pedal power
4 Blaine Hurty
5 Steven Arket Pawling Cycle Club
6 Gary Quinlin Unattached
7 henry agudelo cafeteros cycling club
8 Lukas Siska bikeway
9 James Tierney
10 Clint Underwood
11 Steve Burrows Unattached
12 John Amico bikeway
13 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
14 jeffrey lesser targetraining tri and cycle
15 Nicolas Caitlin Team Danbury audi
16 Wayne Zimmerman TargetTraining
17 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
18 Stuart Hazlewood Bethel Cycle
19 Samuel Hanford Unattached
20 Tom Peterson Bethel Cycle
Cat 5 Race 2
Position Name Team
1 Edinilson Da Silva Navone Studios
2 Hans Morefield
3 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle
4 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
5 Hank Osborn Tarmac Cycling
6 Gercy Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
7 Christopher DeLuco Tarmac Cycling
8 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle
9 Jim Klewicki
10 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling
11 John Monroe
12 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling
13 Massimo Scoditti unione sportiva italiana
14 Declan Nicholls Team Bikeway.com
15 Paul Lapin Unattached
16 Chris King Tarmac Cycling
17 Brian Shea Unattached
18 John Alvarez USI
19 Eric Eckley Team Bikeway.com
20 Zachariah Pratt Team Mossman
Cat 4
Position Name Team
1 Sean Smith Champions system racing
2 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
3 Christian Venegas USI Cycling
4 Pedro Sanchez DC Racing / Sebago
5 Zak Abdullah CRCA/fgx racing
6 Jeffrey Mckay Zama
7 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club
8 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport
9 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle
10 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
11 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling
12 v Thomas Siano Danny’s Cycle
13 Saverio Fiorino Danny’s Cycle/sebago
14 Sung Pak Danny’s Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
15 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/Teany Cycling
16 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle
17 Max Caspescha Targetraining
18 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
19 Justin Harris Bikeway
20 Andrew Gillis USI
Women
Position Name Team
1 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
2 Stacey Jenson Kissena
3 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles
4 Kristen Lotito CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
5 Amanda Braverman Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
6 Amy Miner Onion River Racing
7 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Erica Adelberg Radical Media
9 joanne Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Katie Bea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Megan Kelly Ttargetraining
12 Beth Saman Williams Cycling
13 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
15 Nancy Leach Williams cycling
16 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport
17 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink
18 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers
20 Jennifer Magur gsm training center
Masters 45+
Position Name Team
1 Stephen Gray IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
3 Joseph Regan IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
4 John Funk Cycle Fitness
5 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
6 Frank Arroyo brauer / Mick mgmt.
7 Rick spear target training
8 Michael Norton cyclonauts racers
9 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
10 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Mike Allaire team danbury audi
13 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport
14 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle
15 Bruce Schwartz signature cycles/rockstar
16 Roger Billharz pawling cycle
17 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sports
19
20 Randall Wolf Tarmac Cycling
Cat 3/4
Position Name Team
1 Chad Dalles IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
2 Akira Sato EXPO/Superior Energy
3 Juan Pimentel James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4 stephen gray IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
5 frank arroyo brauer-mick management
6 Joseph Regan IRSMedic/ Berlin Bicyclie/Best Cleaners
7 Bryan Haas IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
8 Sean smith Champions system racing
9 john morales cafeteros cycling
10 Miheal Ginghina Cause & Effect
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12 Pedro Sanchez DC Racing / Sebago
13 Zak Abdullah CRCA/fgx racing
14 Thomas mikolinski CRCA-ny velocity
15 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club
16 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
17 Lance Jones Expo/Superior Energy
18 Andrew Hackel Cycle Fitness
19 Christian Venegas USI Cycling
20 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
Pro/1/2/3
Position Name Team
1 Greg Olsen CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Chad Butts champion system
3 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
4 Christopher Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Michael McGinley ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
6 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
7 Matt Muney Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8 luciano bezerra greenwood floors
9 Jacob Hacker Unattached
10 Robert Sweeting Team Globalbike
11 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Brian Cooblall We Stand United W.S.
13 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/ CRCA
14 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/ Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
15 Zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cyling Team
16 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
17 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
18 Thomas Hinnershitz Rapha Racing
19 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
20 Jeremy Brazeal Unattached