2010 Criterium de Bethel Results

April 11th, 2010 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Race 1
Position Name Team
1 Sean Smith Champion System Racing
2 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Blaine Hurty
4 Gary Quinlin Unattached
5 Christopher DeLuco Tarmac Cycling
6 Scott Prosser
7 Gabriel Remillard Unattached
8 Zachariah Pratt MossMan/Tokeneke
9 John Monroe
10 Jim Klewicki
11 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
12 James Kelly
13 #N/A #N/A
14 Michael Hughes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 #N/A #N/A
16 Brian Shea Unattached
17 Adam Pemberton MossMan/Tokeneke
18 Steve Burrows Unattached
19 Steven Arket Pawling Cycle & Sports
20 Jeff Dyment MossMan/Tokeneke
Cat 5 Race 2
Position Name Team
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
2 Edinilson Da Silva Navone Studios
3 Gercy Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
4 Jefferson Lima Navone Studios
5 Hans Morefield
6 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cyling
7 Rob Haberbusch Tarmac Cycling
8 Chris King Tarmac Cycling
9 Jake Colvin IRS Medic
10 Donald Higginsa
11 Daniel Caridia
12 Charles Benkard
13 Andrew Cullen Teany
14 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Brad Hardy TargetTraining
16 Stuart Hazlewood Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Matthew Gingrich Tarmac Cycling
18 Jeremy Mikesell Unattached
19 Alexander Granick Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Jose Pereira Navone Studios
Juniors
Position Name Team
1 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
2 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
Women
Position Name Team
1 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
2 Donna McMahon Radical Media
3 Amanda Braverman Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
4 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Laura Summers Central Wheel
6 Ashley Prine Radical Media
7 Lisa Force Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes
8 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles
9 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport
11 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
12 Pascale Butcher TrekTrifitness
13 Lyn McCabe Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport
15
16 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
17 Dara Kiese CRCA/ Radical Media
18 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Christine Poulin Unattached
20 Jackie O’Grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel
Masters 45+
Position Name Team
1 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Rick Spear Target Training
3 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
5 John Funk Cycle Fitness
6 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Christopher DiMattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team
9 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros
10 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
11 John Morgan CCC/Keltic
12 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi
13 #N/A #N/A
14 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
15 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles
16 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
17 Randall Wolf Tarmac Cycling
18 #N/A #N/A
19 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Cat 3/4
Position Name Team
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita racing
2 Laurence Merling TG Racing/Bianchi USA
3 James Stevens BH/Garneau
4 Mike Wiles Zanes Cycles
5 Guido Wollmann
6 Willie Payton We Stand United W.S.
7 Kevin Brubaker BH/Garneau
8 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
9 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
10 Alan Buday Brauer Mick Management
11 Timothy Collins Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 James Conopask Rapha Racing
13 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 #N/A #N/A
15 Marc Gagliano Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 #N/A #N/A
17 Ian Farrar Uwater Cycling Team
18 Chad Dalles IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
19 John O’Fallon Rapha Racing
20 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling
Pro/1/2/3
Position Name Team
1 Robert Sweeting Team Globalbike
2 Christopher Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
4 Jacob Hacker Unattached
5 Greg Olsen CRCA Jonathan Adler
6 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
7 Bryan Borgia Century Road club Association
8 Michael McGinley Zanes
9 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
10 Stephan Badger TARGETRAINING
11 KEVIN YARDE IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
12 James Stevens BH/Garneau
13 Peter Hurst AXA
14 Rob Marcinko Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
15 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England
16 Pascaual Caputi Centruy Road club Association
17 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club
18 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
20 Christopher Chaput Century Road club Association