2010 Ris van Bethel Results

March 14th, 2010 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5
No. Name Team
547 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
530 Edinilson Da Silva Navone Studios
522 Gercy Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
523 Jefferson Lima Navone Studios
524 Gabriel Remillard
525 Jim Klewicki
526 Hans Morefield
527 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle
528 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness
529 James Kelly
530 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle
531 Christopher DeLuco Tarmac Cycling
532 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
533 Gary Quinlin None
534 Kurt Anderson Team Danbury Audi
535 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club
536 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling
537 Daniel Caridi
538 Joshua Enzensperger Team Elevate Cycles
539 Cesar Vega Nicaragua
Cat 4
Position Name Team
1 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
4 Benjamin George CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Justin Harris Bikeway
6 Darius Shekari CRCA/TeaNY
7 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle and Sport
8 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
9 Jeffrey McKay Zama Racing
10 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
11 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England
12 John DeBitetto Yorktown Cycles
13 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
14 Seamus Powell Unattached
15 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
16 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport
17 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England
18 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle and Sport
19 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle and Sport
20 David Burns Target Training
Women
Position Name Team
1 Xieyue Fan CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
2 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Amanda Braverman Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
4 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Katie Rose HILLEGASS Pawling Cycle Sport
8 Leslie Johnson
9 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport
10 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
11 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
12 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
13 Chloe Chepigin Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
Masters 45+
Position Name Team
1 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport
2 John Funk Cycle Fitness
3 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
4 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Joe Straub Westwood Velo
6 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
8 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
9 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
11 Glenn Babikian Westwood Velo
12 Mike Allaire
13 Carl Reglar
14 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
15 Steven Douville Expo Wheelmen
16 Richard Broderick Richard Sachs- RGM Wathches-Radix
17 Timothy Voake Unattached
18 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sports
19 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Scott Knight Unattached
Juniors
Position Name Team
1 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
2 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
Cat 3/4
Position Name Team
1 Bryan Haas IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
2 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport
3 Akira Sato EXPO/Superior Energy
4 Laurence Merling TG Racing/Bianchi USA
5 Guido Wollmann Unattached
6 Chad Dalles Central CT Cycling Club
7 Danny Habig Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
8 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
9 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com
10 Sam Dodge Stage 1
11 David Kahn Devil's Gear
12 Kyle Foley IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
14 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
15 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England
16 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
17 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
20 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport
Pro/1/2/3
Position Name Team
1 Ryan Serbel CCNS/Charlescoaching.com
2 Michael McGinley Central CT Cycling Club
3 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks
4 Edward Angeli TargetTraining
5 Peter Hurst Century Road Club Association
6 Anthony Alessio Stage 1/Fusion Think
7 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1/Fusion Think
8 Jacob Hacker Unattached
9 Ernest Tautkus CCNS
10 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment Elite Team
11 Matt Muney Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
12 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport
13 David Hoyle CCNS
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
15 Chad Dalles Central CT Cycling Club
16 Sean Trinque Unattached
17 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club
18 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
19 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Mike Wiles Unattached