2010 Tour de Kirche Results

March 21st, 2010 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Race 1
Position Name Team
1 Jefferson Lima Navone Studios
2 Gercy Barboza De Morass Navone Studios
3 Edinilson Da Silva Navone Studios
4 Hans Morefield
5 Jacinto Pereira
6 Gregory Jakubek Connecticut Coast cycling
7 Daniel Caridi
8 Robert Jacobson
9 Colin Tanner Targetraining
10 Glenn Hoffman
11 Gary Quinlin
12 Robert Henry
13 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
14 Jim Klewicki
15 Gabriel Remillard
16 Lee Salway
17 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Brad Hardy TargetTraining
19 Vinnie DeFrancesco CVC/Subaru New England
20 Jake Colvin IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
Cat 5 Race 2
Position Name Team
1 Sam Rosenholtzs Green Line Velo
2 Hank Osborn Tarmac Cycling
3 Christopher DeLucos Tarmac Cycling
4 John Ercolanis Cycle fitness
5 Benjamin Ognibene
6 joel Felicio Cycle fitness
7 Thomas Biederer
8 David Fitzgerald
9 Valetin Lopes
10 Brian Shea
11 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle
12 Cesar Vega Nicaragua
13 James Kelly
14 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling racing
15 John Monroe
16 Andrew Cullen CRCA/TeaNY
17 Donald Higgins
18 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club
19 Chris Mahoney
20 #N/A #N/A
Cat 4
Position Name Team
1 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
2 Justin Harris Bikeway
3 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
4 Darius Shekari CRCA/teany cycling
5 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle and Sport
6 David Bailey Signature Cycle / Rockstar Games
7 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club
8 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
9 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport
10 Trevor MacLean Target Training
11 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle
12 Benjamn George Capital Velo Culb
13 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling
14 Andrew Kalter Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
16 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling
17 Seamus Powell
18 William LaRue ABD
19 Trevor MacLean Target Training
20 LYLE BARON USI
Women
Position Name Team
1 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
2 Xieyue Fan CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media
4 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru New England
5 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media
6 Megan Kelly TARGETRAINING
7 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com
9 Katie Bea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
10 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles
13 Beth Saman Williams Cycling
14 Lisa Force Comedy Central-sids
15 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
16 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
17 Claire Lunardoni
18 Pascale Butcher TrekTrifitness
19 Amanda Braverman Team Stage1 FusionTHINK
20 Lyn McCabe Bethel Cycle Sport
Masters 45+
Position Name Team
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
3 Joseph Regan IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
4 John Raheb Blue-Ribbon
5 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
6 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
9 Christopher DiMattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Thomas Chimenti Unattached
11 Turgut Balikci Cranford Bike Team/CTS
12 David Carr CRCA/Sentanta
13 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport
14 Mario Smith
15 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
16 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling
17 Ian Stanley Unattached
18 #N/A #N/A
19 Mike Allaire Unattached
20 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle and Sport
Juniors
Position Name Team
1 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
Cat 3/4
Position Name Team
1 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle
2 Bryan Haas IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Akira Sato XPO/Superior Energy
4 Danny Habig Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
5 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
6 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle and Sport
7 Rich Grant Williams Cycling
8 Miguelangel Blanco
9 Laurence Merling TG Racing/Bianchi USA
10 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 David Kahn The Devil's Gear
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Randall Wolf Tarmac Cycling
14 Seamus Powell
15 Jim Escobar The Simple Principles
16 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
17 Ian Farrar Uwater Cycling Team
18 #N/A #N/A
19 Carlos Martinez Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
20 Jeffery McKay Zama Cycling
Pro/1/2/3
Position Name Team
1 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling
2 Robert Sweeting Team Globalbike
3 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
4 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska
5 Michael McGinley Zane's
6 Gregory Olsen Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle
8 Christopher Fisher Priority Health
9 Gary Steinberg Brauer Mick Management
10 Gregory Fink TargetTraining
11 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
12 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
13 Rob Marcinko Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
14 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
16 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
17 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com
18 Peter Hurst AXA
19 Craig Kennedy Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
20 Jason Clark Cannondale Factory Racing