2011 Ris van Bethel Results

March 13th, 2011 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Gregory Dorsch Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
2 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
3 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Gregg Giddes Team Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
5 Michael Trinkaus
6 Mike Hyman
7 matthew gudeahn wolf pack
8 anthony manca bethel cycle sport
9 Travis Funk Unattached
10 Bill Quach Browning
11 Patrick McGowan
12 Brandon Deschenes BC Wolfpack
13 Victor Urvantsev Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
14 Nick Siska
15 Joshua Vilches Unattached
16 Charles Benkard
17 Frank Fontana tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulting
18 Mark Carioto Trifitness
19 Jacob Baty Bikes to Rwanda
20 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Michael Hughes CRCA/Breakaway Courier
2 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling
3 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
4 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle
5 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump
6 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling
7 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
8 Blaine Hurty Unattached
9 Jim Klewicki
10 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
12 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 David Bailey Team Hammer
14 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy
15 RUDY BLEAKLEY JR Navone Studios
16 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
17 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
19 Robert Bonelli DC/ Sebago footwear
20 Eric Fisher Yale Cycling
Women Name Team
1 Fabiwnne Gerard Fuoriclasse racing
2 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / fusionTHINK
3 Ann Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
4 Amy Miner Onion river racing
5 Ashley Prine CRCA/ Radical Media
6 Robyn Passander ZCC ZANES
7 Kathryn Eastley Cadence/cannondale women
8 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
9 katherine Amos CRCAHoulihan-lokey
10 ka Magur Farm Team Cycling
11 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Marjolein Schat Corning Race Team/Notube
13 Erica Adelberg CRCA/ Radical Media
14 Laura Mullaly
15 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike
16 Susan Fleming Bethel Cylce Sport
17 Kristin Lotito CRCA/HLS
18 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
19 Audrey Scott Team Bikeaway
20 Maria Quiroga CRCA/ Radical Media
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Tom Chimenti Team Thule
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness
4 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
5 Joseph Regan Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners
6 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cylces
7 Jim Escobar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
8 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
9 Rick Spears TargeTraining
10 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/ Iron Bridge Consulting
11 Bruce Schwartz SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
12 christopher McNeil unattached
13 Christofer deHahn NCC
14 David Bailey Team Hammer
15 Anthony Felitte CCC Zanes , Keltic
16 Gary Quinlin Unattached
17 Morris Sachs Team Danbury Audi
18 Roger Harper TargetTraining
19 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Bryan Haas Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners
2 Ian Farrar Vibrant health
3 Juan Pimentel CRCA
4 Jacinto Pereira
5 Darius Shekari CRCA / Teany Cycling
6 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Evenhard Paredes CRCA/ NYC
8 Chad Dalles Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
9 juan o pimentel Innovation bike
10 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING/CRCA
11 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
12 Matthew Goedeke stage 5/cycling fusion
13 Andrew Clerico Centrury Road Club Association
14 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management
15 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport
16 Michael Hughes CRCA/Breakaway Courier
17 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
18 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan
19 Scott Neyer Unattached
20 Alvaro Betancur cafeteros cycling club
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Robert Sweeting Kenda Pro Cycling
2 Sean Smith J.A.M Fund/ NCC
3 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
4 Pascual Caputi Cafeteros
5 GABRIEL ACABA MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
6 eric merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling
7 luciano bezerra navone studios/greenwood floors
8 Matthew Baldwin Fastar, Target Training
9 Evan Thonas TargetTraining
10 KEVIN YARDE Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11 Johannes Husby Cannondale/Cyclecross World
12 JEFFERSON LIMA NAVONE STUDIOS
13 hunter pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – cyclistsarenotrockstars.c
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Jacinto Pereira
16 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES
17 brian Koski zanes cycling club
18 Erik Post Century Road Club Association
19 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England
20 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport