2012 CDR Gold Results

March 25th, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi 590
2 Mark Pattinson 586
3 James Fifield CycleLife USA 563
4 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital 567
5 Rade Popovic Pop Works 588
6 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com 593
7 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 581
8 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 589
9 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club 566
10 David Thompson CRCA 594
11 william bosch bethel cycle sport 552
12 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 583
13 Matthew Lang 570
14 Christopher JohnsonBrown Northampton Cycling Club 568
15 david leach 571
16 Paul Londrigan 573
17 Eddie Martinez II Northeast Road Masters 578
18 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 554
19 Kerney Christian Team Tarmac Cycling – Iron Bridge Consulting 558
20 Peter Schaffer 591
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cylce & Sport 440
2 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 411
3 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 413
4 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 410
5 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 448
6 Jason Brown Century Road Club Association 442
7 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 415
8 Alister Clarke unattached 449
9 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.com 432
10 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump 443
11 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 404
12 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle 441
13 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 425
14 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 408
15 Clint Underwood Unattached 452
16 Rory Mason Stage 1/fusionTHINK 444
17 Mike Hyman 417
18 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 426
19 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 430
20 Eugene Doherty Unattached 447
21 Ronald Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 446
22 tom siano unattached 434
23 donald higgins Team bikeway.com 416
24 Carlos Fonseca Team Bikeway.com 450
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 433
26 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 431
27 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 451
28 Paul Casey Central Wheel 407
29 Yi Peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 436
30 Jorge Ferrer Unattached 445
31 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 414
32 Jim Klewicki 420
33 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 439
34 Robert Leggiero USI 421
35 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 412
36 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 428
37 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 419
38 James Swift Navone Studios 435
39 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios 405
40 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 422
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 652
2 Becca Schepps CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 665
3 Amy Miner 1K2GO 656
4 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 655
5 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 651
6 Ellen Moses CRCA/ BH-Comedy Central 664
7 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media 661
8 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team 654
9 Kelsea Mullaly Capital Velo Club 658
10 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club 657
11
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 662
13 Becca Brown Unattached 663
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 315
2 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 310
3 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 313
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 327
5 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 312
6 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 309
7 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 344
8 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 322
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ BH-Comdey Central 336
10 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 328
11 James Swift Navone Studios 330
12 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 345
13 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Club 348
14 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 346
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management 318
16 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 339
17 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club 343
18 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 341
19 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 319
20 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 331
21 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media 338
22 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club 321
23 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 349
24 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 342
25 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 335
26 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness 347
27 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coa 337
28 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management 323
29 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 306
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 229
2 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 213
3 Mark McPherson CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 268
4 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 216
5 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 239
6 Esteban Sequera Peru. CVC Subaru of New England 241
7 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 240
8 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha 233
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 231
10 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing team 267
11 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management 235
12 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling 251
13 Sam Dodge Stage 1 212
14 Ian Stanley Unattached 266
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 255
16 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing 257
17 kenneth reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 238
18 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 270
19 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 242
20 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 259
21 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 211
22 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 265
23 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 206
24 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 201
25 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 260
26 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 263
27 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 264
28 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 220
29 guy poirier bethel cycle 237
30 Christopher Pine CRCA/ TARGETRAINING 271
31 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 245
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Franklin Burgos Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 149
2 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 111
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian cycling Club 101
4 luciano bezerra Navone Studios 103
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra/ Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 132
6 Edson Boaron Navone Studios 105
7 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 102
8 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing 145
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 115
10 Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling Club, Berlin Bicycle/ Best Cleaners 144
11 Willie Payton 116
12 Erik Post CRCA/ BH-Comedy Central 138
13 Andrew Walsh CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 150
14 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/ Foundation 148
15 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark/ Cannondale 128
16 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine 155
17 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 143
18 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine 134
19 Todd Hamel Stage 1/ fusionTHINK 137
20 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c 120
21 Alistair Sonsel The Pony Shop 146
22 John Brehmer Bethel Cycle Sport Club 142
23 guy poirier bethel cycle 119
24 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling 127
25 soren jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 113
26 Kyle Peppo CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 133
27 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management 117
28 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 130
29 CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ Purium Health Products 124
30 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 109
31 Craig Ross Stage 1/ fusionTHINK 152
32 Pascual Caputi unattached 129
33 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 118
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clifbar/Pactimo 135
35 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 114
36 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness 136
37 Henoch Getz CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 141
38 David McCutcheon Verge 154
39 Rickey Visinski 125
40 Allan Rego CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 139
41 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 131
42 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 110
43 Christopher Peck BikeReg.com/ Cannondale 153
44 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ BH-Comdey Central 126
45 Bryan Borgia CRCA/ Rapha Racing 147
46 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelmen 156
47 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 151