2012 Criterium de Bethel Results

April 3rd, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi 590
2 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 562
3 David Lourd Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus 576
4 Rich Payne 585
5 william bosch bethel cycle sport 552
6 Michael Willman 598
7 Michael Staropoli 592
8 Patrick Murray 583
9 Chris Pollino Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus 586
10 joe Markey 577
11 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin 553
12 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA 560
13 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 588
14 William McEnery Pedal Power 580
15 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 584
16 Rade Popovic Pop Works 587
17 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 582
18 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 572
19 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 570
20 Matthew Lang 569
21 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com 594
22 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club 565
23 Martin Kaufman 568
24 Paul Londrigan 574
25 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 554
26 Peter Schaffer 591
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 414
2 anthony manca bethel cycle sport 422
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 402
4 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 415
5 Michael Sernyak Capital Velo Club 439
6 Mike Hyman 417
7 paul armstrong Regulators 401
8 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 442
9 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 430
10 Christopher Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 410
11 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/ Spine 438
12 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Sport Club 426
13 James Swift Navone Studios 434
14 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 425
15 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 453
16 Sammy Moseley CRCA/ Junior Development 449
17 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 412
18 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 408
19 Jason Bell CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 448
20 Carlos Fonseca Team Bikeway.com 450
21 donald higgins Team bikeway.com 416
22 Jim Klewicki Unattached 446
23 LYLE BARON USI 403
24 Peter McCormick CRCA / FGX Racing 447
25 William Rigler CRCA/SIDS BIKES 429
26 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle 437
27 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 418
28 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse 407
29 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 428
30 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 452
31 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 433
32 Reed Rubey CRCA/FGX Racing 440
33 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios 406
34 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport 445
35 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club 451
36 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing 423
37 Alister Clarke Navone Studios 443
38 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 441
39 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 427
40 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 436
41 Andrew Valvano Unattached 444
42 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 419
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 603
2 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 623
3 Becca Schepps CRCA/ Innervation Fitness, Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing 627
4 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 612
5 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club 621
6 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 609
7 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 608
8 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club 620
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 601
10 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 602
11 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 618
12 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 628
13 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media 617
14 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club 616
15 Colleen Conway CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 622
16 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 610
17 Kelsea Mullaly Capital Velo Club 614
18 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 607
19 Lisa Kennish CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Team 625
20 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 605
21 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 613
22 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Team 624
23 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING 626
24 Beth Renner CRCA/ Innervation Fitness, Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing 629
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 332
2 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 356
3 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 311
4 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 326
5 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 337
6 Michael Sernyak Capital Velo Club 341
7 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 315
8 Joe Staub Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games 348
9 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 353
10 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 364
11 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 313
12 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club 323
13 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 303
14 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 308
15 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing 363
16 kenneth reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 357
17 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 306
18 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 335
19 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 347
20 David Marti Unattached 344
21 peter greer 317
22 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi 361
23 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team 350
24 James Swift Navone Studios 334
25 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 355
26 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management 314
27 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse 339
28 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media 340
29 Bruce McGalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing 324
30 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 352
31 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 319
32 Matt Armstrong 302
33 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 354
34 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 316
35 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 338
36 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 333
37 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 365
38 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 309
39 Wesley Beeman Laurel Bicycle Club 346
40 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 312
41 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 301
42 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING 343
43 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club 349
44 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 360
45 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi 304
46 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club 342
47 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi 351
48 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 362
49 Bob Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 318
50 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 328
51 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 359
52 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 310
53 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 321
54 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club 331
55 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 329
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Jacinto Pereira 240
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 235
3 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot 279
4 Joe Staub Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games 258
5 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 233
6 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 209
7 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 273
8 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 202
9 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 201
10 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Team 271
11 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 246
12 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 216
13 David Maynard Colavita Racing , Inc. 278
14 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 253
15 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 213
16 Mike Hyman 255
17 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 272
18 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 207
19 Sam Dodge Stage 1 212
20 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 217
21 christopher mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run 228
22 guy poirier bethel cycle 243
23 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club 281
24 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 261
25 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 263
26 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 224
27 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 236
28 KURIA NJENGA Westwood Velo/CRCA 237
29 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 220
30 kenneth reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 244
31 Donald Higgins Team Bike Way 262
32 205
33 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle 254
34 Mark David McPherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 230
35 Ian Stanley Unattached 270
36 Chris Anderson CRCA/ Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 257
37 Andreas Lihv Team Postil 225
38 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 268
39 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 280
40 Chris Samuels Unattached 277
41 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club 275
42 Christian Venegas CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/Montecci 283
43 Edward Hook Unattached 276
44 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 206
45 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham/ Toga Bikes 269
46 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 264
47 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 274
48 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing 266
49 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 239
50 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi 204
51 Matt Armstrong 203
52 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club 259
53 William Rigler CRCA/SIDS BIKES 245
54 Edgar Pimentel Brawer 267
55 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop 284
56 223
57 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing 229
58 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi 260
59 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 265
60 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 248
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 129
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 106
3 Willie Payton Unattached 141
4 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club 148
5 Andrew Walsh CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fire Pizza 174
6 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club 152
7 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/ Foundation 136
8 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 Cycling 167
9 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling 166
10 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 156
11 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 116
12 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 170
13 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 110
14 Tony Hall CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 149
15 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 115
16 Jacinto Pereira 123
17 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine 163
18 Christian Venegas CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/Montecci 151
19 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 155
20 guy poirier bethel cycle 126
21 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 107
22 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team 137
23 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 146
24 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 145
25 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 102
26 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop 181
27 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 171
28 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark/Cannondale 162
29 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 121
30 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot 176
31 Bryan Borgia CRCA/ Rapha Racing 178
32 KURIA NJENGA Westwood Velo/CRCA 122
33 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten 172
34 Taylor Ladd Lindsey WIlson College 118
35 Sam Dodge Stage 1 112
36 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 120
37 Philip Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing 159
38 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 113
39 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling 175
40 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 133
41 Matthew Timmerman Cannondale 164
42 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi 139
43 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 127
44 Edson Boaron Navone Studios 154
45 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 160
46 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club 157
47
48 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 130