2012 Circuit de Francis J. Clarke Results

April 15th, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Patrick Murray
2 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi
3 Matthew Lang
4 Mark Pattinson
5 William McEnery Pedal Power
6 Kurt DAniello Laurel
7 David Lourd Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
8 Diogenes DePaula Unattached
9 Sam Train Team Bikeway.com
10 Chris Pollino Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
11 joe Markey
12 David Thompson CRCA
13 James Dao Breakaway Courier
14 Walker Finlay Unattached
15 Arnar Geirsson
16 Martin Kaufman
17 Eric Jennette
18 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc.
19 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
20 Matthew Vella Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
21 Michael Staropoli
22 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
23 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
24 Paul Londrigan
25 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26 Eddy Pagan
27 Ed Liebowitz
28 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center
29 David Graybeal CRCA
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
2 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 anthony manca bethel cycle sport
4 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
5 James Swift Navone Studios
6 Alister Clarke Navone Studios
7 Jim Klewicki
8 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
9 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
10 Mike Hyman
11 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Yi Peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle
14 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle
15 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
16 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
17 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle
18 LYLE BARON USI
19 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
20 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport
22 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
23 Jorge Ferrer Unattached
24 James Tierney Unattached
25 donald higgins Team bikeway.com
26 Lukas Grob Pawling Cycle & Sport
27 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
28 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios
29 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
30 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
31 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
Women Name Team
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
3 Kimberly Edwards Affinity
4 Becca Schepps CRCA/ Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
5 sarah chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached
7 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi
9 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
10 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
12 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team
13 Beth Renner CRCA/ Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
14 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
15 Colleen Conway CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
16 Paula Brunetto Unattached
17 Michelle Mannion Verge Sport
18 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 Zoltan Tisza Champ sys/ stan's NoTubes
2 Joe Staub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3 Matt Armstrong
4 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club
5 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management
6 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
8 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
11 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12 Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi
13 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
15 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
16 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle and Sport
17 Patrick Lynch unattached
18 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
19 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel
20 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
21 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi
22 James Swift Navone Studios
23 Don Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 David Marti Unattached
25 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
26 Peter Greer
27 Andre Hurni CRCA
28 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
29 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi
30 Mark Durso Team Edge
31 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
33 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
34 Morris Sachs Team Danbury Audi
35 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
36 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi
37 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC
38 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management
39 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
40 James Bouderau Kissena
41 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
42 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team
43 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coa
44 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi
45 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management
46 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Hammean Walker CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
2 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
3 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
4 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
5 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
6 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen
7 Jose Del Rosario CRCA / Echelon Cycles/Montecci
8 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
10 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
11 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
12 Jim Klewicki
13 Joe Staub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
14 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
15 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management
16 Myles Partellow Purium Health Products Cycling Team
17 Mike Hyman
18 Chris Samuels Unattached
19 Ian Stanley CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
20 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
22 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club
23 donald higgins Team bikeway.com
24 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen
25 Morris Sachs Team Danbury Audi
26 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
27 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi
28 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
29 Gustavo Francisco CRCA / Echelon Cycles/Montecci
30 Michael Ruiz Unattached
31 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport
32 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management
33 David Devine Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
34 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management
35 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
36 Matt Armstrong
37 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing
38 Mark David McPherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
39 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
40 Yi Peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing
41 Andre Hurni CRCA
42 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
43 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
44 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scottos's Wood Fired Pizza
45 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
46 Junior Ortiz CRCA / Echelon Cycles/Montecci
47 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing
49 Daniel Goldberg Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
50 Becca Schepps CRCA/ Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
51 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios
52 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha
53 Ed Hook Unattached
54 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
55 Marc Gagliano CRCA/ Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
56 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
57 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
58 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
59 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club
60 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Willie Payton
2 Stephen Gray Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
4 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusion THINK
5 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/cannandale
6 Soren Jensen CRCA/ Rapha Racing
7 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale
8 Fernando Ferreira Unattached
9 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management
10 Alistair Sponsel The Pony Shop
11 Kyle Peppo CRCA/ Rapha Racing
12 Glenn Ferreira Metra / Cycles 54
13 Bryan Borgia CRCA/ Rapha Racing
14 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
15 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management
16 Edson Boaron Navone
17 David Maynard Colavita Racing
18 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management
19 KEVIN YARDE Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
20 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club
21 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club
22 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
23 CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ Purium Health Products
24 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management
25 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
26 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
27 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling
28 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England
29 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coa
30 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
31 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo
32 Alvaro Bentacur Cafeteros Cycling Club
33 Zoltan Tisza Champ sys/ stan's NoTubes
34 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusion THINK
35 Abdul Kabia Team Danbury Audi
36 Brian Koski Zanes Cycling
37 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scottos's Wood Fired Pizza
38 luciano bezerra Navone Studios
39 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
40 Marc Gagliano CRCA/ Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
41 Jeffrey Weaver Devils Gear Bike Shop
42 Michael McGinley Zanes Cycling Club
43 Philip Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing