2012 Ris van Bethel Results

March 11th, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Chris Budden TargeTraining 555
2 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 561
3 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 564
4 Jeffrey Paulson Bethel Cycle 584
5 Matthew Lang 573
6 Rich Payne Unattached 585
7 David Lourd Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus 577
8 Michael Willman 597
9 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 575
10 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 589
11 Joseph markey 578
12 Chris Franson Expowheelmen 566
13 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 579
14 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 587
15 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 588
16 william bosch bethel cycle sport 553
17 Michael Staropoli 591
18 Mark Pattinson 583
19 Kurt DAniello Laurel 563
20 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 565
21 Jesus Patino Cafeteros Cycling Club 551
22 Roland Wauthier 596
23 David Thompson CRCA 593
24 Peter Schaffer 590
25 Bryan Melchionda 581
26 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club 568
27 Martin Kaufman 572
28 Robert Vaccarino 595
29 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com 554
30 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com 592
31 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 599
32 Steve Yau Expo Wheelmen 598
33 Joe Calbick Target Training 557
34 Colin Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport 558
35 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 559
36 david leach 574
37 Peter Schaffer 590
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Alister Clarke Unattached 464
2 anthony manca bethel cycle sport 426
3 Greg Waggoner Century Road Club Association 465
4 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 419
5 Omri Roden Unattached 448
6 John Kladis Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump 454
7 John DeBitetto Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 463
8 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 402
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 455
10 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 421
11 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 429
12 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 401
13 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 415
14 Andrew Cullen Century Road Club Association 452
15 Brian Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 471
16 Jim Klewicki Unattached 466
17 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 424
18 Rory Mason Stage 1 Cycling, Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 449
19 tom siano unattached 439
20 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 405
21 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 441
22 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump 443
23 Michael Nelson Century Road Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O 462
24 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 412
25 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 435
26 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY 409
27 donald higgins Team bikeway.com 416
28 William LaRue Cheshire Cycling Racing 422
29 James Swift Navone Studios 440
30 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 434
31 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport 438
32 Bill Anderson Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing 459
33 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com 436
34 Charles Berger Unattached 451
35 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 442
36 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza-Restaurant and Lounge 468
37 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club, Laurel Bicycle Club 458
38 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 408
39 Ross Baldwin Unattached 457
40 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle 447
41 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport 410
42 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 431
43 Gregory Behar Bethel Cycle Sport Club 467
44 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios 407
45 Niko Traintafillou Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing 453
46 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 432
47 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 469
48 Peter McCormick CRCA / FGX Racing 428
49 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 413
50 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen 418
51 Steve Taggart Unattached 450
52 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 427
53 Robert Leggiero USI 423
54 Corey Morenz Century Road Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O 456
55 Tristan Orford Century Road Club Association, siggi's/nyvelocity 470
56 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 414
57 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 411
58 Jay Vincent Unattached 461
59 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 406
Women Name Team Number
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 608
2 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing 628
3 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 621
4 BrittLee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team 602
5 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 624
6 Emily Underwood Century Road Club Association, Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 642
7 Lyn McCabe Targetraining 645
8 Joanne Ross Stage 1/Fusion THINK 627
9 Anneliese Haines CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 638
10 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 648
11 Meghan Schloat Century Road Club Association, Asphalt Green Cycling Team 631
12 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club 619
13 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 647
14 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 629
15 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 617
16 Amy Bevilacqua Targetraining 650
17 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team 625
18 Ellen Moses Century Road Club Association, BH/Comedy Club 643
19 Courtney Hehre SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 651
20 Kathryn Chaffin Century Road club Association 634
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team 609
22 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 614
23 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 605
24 Luci Olewinski Century Road Club Association, Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 646
25 Beth Renner CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 633
26 Erica Tricarico CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 640
27
28 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport Club 637
29 Heather Peck Unattached 649
30 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 610
31 664
32 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association, Houlihan-Lokey 632
33 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 636
34 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 630
35 Hrisafie 'Chris' Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women' 613
36 Kristine Kern CRCA 615
37 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 601
38 Jane Pearson Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution 623
39 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 606
40 Kimberly Boneham Newington Bicycle 635
41 Amira Fawcett CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 644
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling 366
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 332
3 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 333
4 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 325
5 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 312
6 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 308
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 338
8 Rick Spear Targetraining 353
9 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 314
10 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 358
11 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 356
12 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 307
13 M Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 343
14 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club 344
15 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 359
16 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 305
17 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 316
18 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing 309
19 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 352
20 kenneth reilly pawling cycle & sport 329
21 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 310
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 321
23 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club 331
24 David Marti Unattached 349
25 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 355
26 William Pjontek Farm Team Cycling, Battenkill-United 347
27 James Swift Navone Studios 340
28 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 351
29 Turgut Balicki Team Danbury Audi 365
30 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management 320
31 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 336
32 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 339
33 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 317
34 Bruce McGalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing 367
35 Walter Scheetz Team Danbury Audi 364
36 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 319
37 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 334
38 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 302
39 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team, Horst Engineering Masters 371
40 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 363
41 richard linsky 322
42 Lyn McCabe Targetraining 342
43 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club 362
44 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport 368
45 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club 323
46 James Bouderau Kissena 304
47 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 327
48 James Thompson III JAT Racing LLC, Cyclonaut Racers 345
49 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 360
50 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 313
51 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi 303
52 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 328
53 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management 315
54 Don Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 341
55 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club 350
56 Jorge Ferrer unattached 369
57 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management 326
58 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management 320
59 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 324
60 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 357
61 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 335
62 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 354
63 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers 346
64 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle 337
65 Gregg Ziebell Unattached 348
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 296
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 237
3 Darius Shekari Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing 294
4 Frank Negri Colavita Racing, Inc 293
5 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen 248
6 Michael Hughes CRCA/Rapha Racing 226
7 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management 242
8 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 221
9 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 256
10 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 214
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 267
12 Frank O'Reilly CCI/Team Towncycle 313
13 Ross Baldwin Unattached 271
14 Corey Morenz Century Road Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O 270
15 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 281
16 nathan sentz Paceline Sports 251
17 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team 230
18 Esteban Sequera PERU. CVC Subaru of New England 252
19 Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Association 269
20 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen 202
21 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo/CRCA 203
22 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 254
23 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 319
24 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling, Farm Team Juniors 286
25 Robert Carmen Team Edge 303
26 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 280
27 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 224
28 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 212
29 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 204
30 kenneth reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport 245
31 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 215
32 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 309
33 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 316
34 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 306
35 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 234
36 Michael Nelson Century Road Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O 276
37 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 247
38 christopher mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run 232
39 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 222
40 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 228
41 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management 284
42 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.com 253
43 159
44 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 314
45 KURIA NJENGA Westwood Velo/CRCA 239
46 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge 295
47 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 223
48 Anthony O'Malley CRCA/ Die Hard 311
49 Joe Policarpio Team Edge 304
50 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 233
51 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen 236
52 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management 283
53 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport 289
54 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 206
55 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers 277
56 Jeffrey Weaver Devils Gear 315
57 braedan weller berkshire bike and board 265
58 James Elliott US Military Cycling 218
59 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 257
60 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 216
61 Christian Venegas Century Road Club Association/ Echelon Cycles/ Montecci 291
62 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport 305
63 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 273
64 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 210
65 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 318
66 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 225
67 Beth Renner CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 312
68 John Alvarez Century Road Club Association/ Echelon Cycles/Montecci 292
69 James Mahlmann Century Road Club Association 282
70 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 299
71 Tristan Orford Century Road Club Association, siggi's/nyvelocity 279
72 Ian Stanley Century Road Club Association/ Major Taylor 297
73 Lucca Zeray Unattached 307
74 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 278
75 Matt Armstrong 205
76 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 229
77 Juan DeJesus Expo Wheelmen 308
78 Edward Hook Unattached 310
79 Walter Scheetz Team Danbury Audi 287
80 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 241
81 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association, Houlihan-Lokey 274
82 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha 240
83 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ 261
84 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 266
85 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club 231
86 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management 285
87 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi 208
88 Gabriel Remillard CLRracing.com 298
89 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling 288
90 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 317
91 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha 240
92 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 321
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Joseph Rosskopf Team Type 1 139
2 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 146
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 172
4 luciano bezerra Navone Studios 105
5 Edson Boaron Navone Studios 157
6 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 104
7 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 156
8 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 126
9 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX 107
10 alessandro matteucci BH/Comedy Central 121
11 Juan Aracena CRCA 170
12 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Polska 174
13 Colin Prensky Century Road Club Association, Dave Jordan coaching 151
14 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 166
15 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 178
16 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft 171
17 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge 147
18 Robert Giannini Earthfare 181
19 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 115
20 Robert Carmen Team Edge 152
21 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 180
22 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine 168
23 Mike Andrews Verge Sport / Test Pilot 179
24 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 116
25 Esteban Sequera PERU. CVC Subaru of New England 153
26 KURIA NJENGA Westwood Velo/CRCA 124
27 CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ Purium Health Products 135
28 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coa 106
29 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 103
30 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 167
31 Dennis Williams BikeReg.com/Cannondale 140
32 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central 102
33 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 109
34 Darius Shekari Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing 145
35 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 122
36 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 173
37 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central 162
38 soren jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 119
39 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 110
40 Michael McGinley Zanes Cycling Club 164
41 Rick Spear Targetraining 176
42 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 158
43 Christian Venegas Century Road Club Association/ Echelon Cycles/ Montecci 143
44 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c 129
45 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 132
46 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 130
47 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 112
48 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo, Green Line Velo 155
49 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club 161
50 Frank Negri Colavita Racing, Inc 144
51 Wade Summers Team Herst 175
52 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 108
53 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 183
54 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 165
55 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 184
56 James Mahlmann Century Road Club Association 141
57 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 160
58 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 123
59 Ron Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team 114
60 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 163
61 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 159
62 Carlos Restrepo Targetraining 177
63 John Brehmer Bethel Cycle Sport Club 169
64 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 142
65 Brian Koski Zanes Cycling Club 154
66 Rickey Visinski 136