2012 Ronde de Bethel Results

March 4th, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team
1 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ Cause & Effect
2 Patrick Murray
3 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING
4 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5 Rich Payne
6 chris connaughty CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC
7 David Thompson CRCA
8 David Bridgewater
9 Kurt DAniello Laurel
10 Bruce Turner
11 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club
12 jesus patino careteros
13 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 Joe Calbick Target Training
15 Chris Pollino Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
16 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center
17 Peter Nicolardi CRCA – Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
18 David Lourd Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
19 James Karper
20 william bosch bethel cycle sport
21 Martin Kaufman
22 Robert Vaccarino Unattached
23 Steve Burrows
24 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com
26 Roland Wauthier unattached
27 Matthew Lang
28 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
29 Casey Tanner Pawling Cycle and Sport
30 Bryan Melchionda
31 Michael Tanzi TeamBikeway.com
32 Greg Jakubek Sensations Cycling
33 vinnie longo Zanes
34 Jonathan O'Keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
35 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
36 Ed Liebowitz Bikeway
37 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
38 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
39 Colin Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport
40 Alec Cunningham Team Edge
41 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team
42 david leach
43 Peter Schaffer
Cat 4 Name Team
1 Josh Grossman FGX racing
2 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi
3 John Kladis Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump
4 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
5 Steven Quinn TEAM Edge
6 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling
7 Daniel Cleiman Century Road club Association
8 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle
9 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing
10 Alister Clarke Unattached
11 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
12 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Paul Armstrong Regulator Cycling
14 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport
15 andrew cullen CRCA / FGX Racing
16 Steve Taggart unattached
17 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
18 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
20 John DeBitetto Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
21 Paul Italiano Unattached
22 donald higgins Team bikeway.com
23 Loren Swears Capital Bicycle Racing Club
24 Todd Nicotra Unattached
25 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team
26 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
27 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
28 tom siano unattached
29 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC
30 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump
31 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi
32 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club
33 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle
34 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
35 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
36 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers
37 Chuck Berger Unattached
38 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
39 Gregory Behar bethel cycle sport
40 Steve May Central Wheel – GHCC
41 Mike Hyman
42 Aaron McCormack Cycle Lodge
43 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
44 Micha Ophir Century Road Club Association, enduranceWERX
45 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
46 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling – Farm Team Juniors
47
48 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
49 James Swift Navone Studios
50 William LaRue Cheshire Cycling Racing
51 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
52 Ronald Burgess Cheshire Cycling Racing
53 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier
54 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/ SPINE
55 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
56 mark bridgeman expowheelmen
57 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
58 Eugene Doherty Unattached
59 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/ Rockstar Games
60 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
61 Mark Shea Expo Wheelmen
62 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport
63 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios
64 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport
65 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing
66 Jay Vincent bethel cycle sport
67 Reed Rubey Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
68 Andreas Bernhard Unattached
69 David Devine Stage 1 Fusion Think
70 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness
71 steven r. garcia Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
72 anthony manca bethel cycle sport
73 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club
74 Jorge Ferrer Echelon/Montecci
75 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
76 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
Women Name Team
1 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached
2 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club
3 Becca Schepps CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing
4 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
5 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
6 BrittLee Bowman CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing
7 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
8 Karen Williams Cycling concepts racing team
9 Beth Renner CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing
10 Erica Adelberg Century Road Club Association, Radical Media
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Meghan Schloat Century Road Club Association
13 Renee Engelhardt CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing
14 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
15 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi
17 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
18 Kathryn Chaffin Century Road Club Association
19 Lyn McCabe Fastar
20 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association, Houlihan-Lokey
23 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING
24 Victoria Brumfield Century Road Club Association, Radical Media
25 Christine Ramirez Colavita/espnW NJ
26 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media
27 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
28 Maria Quiroga Century Road Club Association, Radical Media
29 Colleen Conway Century Road Club Association
30 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Cabello Joanne Century Road Club Association, Houlihan-Lokey
32 Becca Brown Unattached
33 Margi Goett Ridgefield Bike Sports Club
34 Kimberly Boneham Newington Bike
35 Elizabeth Berilla Target Training/TARGETRAINING
36 Alexandra Storm Tarmac Cycling
37 Brittany Oat Clockwork Constructiion
Masters 45+ Name Team
1 M Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic?Zanes
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management
3 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management
4 William Pjontek Farm Team cycling, Battenkill-United
5 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Keith Hala Rock Star/ Signature Cycle
7 Rick Spear TargetTraining
8 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
9 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club
11 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
12 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
14 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
17 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
18 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
19 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management
20 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
21 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
22 peter greer
23 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot
24 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown
25 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management
26 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel
27 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi
29 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi
32 scott loring CLR-CLRracing.com
33 David Marti unattached
34 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi
35 Edward Nolan Kissena Cycling Club
36 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
38 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
39 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle
40 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team
41 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
42 James Williams
43 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club
44 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
45 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
47 Daniel Dudzik unattached
48 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
49 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club
50 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
51 richard linsky
52 Christopher McNeil Un
53 James Bouderau Kissena
54 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
55 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
56 james corcoran -
57 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle
58 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management
59 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi
60 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
61 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling
62 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team
63 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
64 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
2 Darius Shekari Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
3 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
5 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management
6 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
7 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
8 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen
9 Frank Negri Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Sam Dodge Stage 1
11 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing
12 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle
13 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team
14 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
15 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
16 Christopher Cavallaro Capital Velo Club,
17 Esteban Sequera CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
18 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
19 Brian Milligan Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
20 Jacinto Pereira
21 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 Austin Vincent Team CF
23 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen
24 guy poirier bethel cycle
25 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
26 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development
27 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing
28 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
29 Thomas Mikolinski Jr Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
30 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi
31 Christopher Conway Zanes Cycling Club
32 Bryan Fried Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
33 James Swift Navone Studios
34 Brian Suto BayHill/p/b Corner Cycle
35 kenneth reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport
36 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
37 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen
38 braedan weller berkshire bike and board
39 Alvin Poblacion Century Road Club Association
40 Juan DeJesus Expo Wheelmen
41 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling – Farm Team Juniors
42 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
43 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel
44 Jaime Garcia Century Road Club Association, BH/Comedy Central
45 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport
46 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
47 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48 Harry Zernike Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
49 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE
50 Michael Kelly Team Edge
51 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
52 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
53 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle
54 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
55 Michael beckerman Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
56 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management
57 Bryan Fried Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
58 Michael Nelson Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
59 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
60 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
61 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling
62 Benjamin Fackler Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
63 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycyling Club
64 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
65 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing
66 David Anthony Century Road Club Association, BH/Comedy Central
67 Josh Grossman FGX racing
68 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com
69 Chris Anderson Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
70 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
71 Craig Kennedy Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc
72 Bryan McGill CLR
73 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management
74 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
75 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
76 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
77 Christopher McNeil Un
78 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management
79 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
80 Edward Hook Unattached
81 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
2 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
4 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump
5 Michael McGinley Zanes
6 luciano bezerra Navone Studios
7 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA – Rapha Racing
8 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management
9 Edward Angeli Central CT Cycling Club/ Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
10 Anthony Alessio Internation Christian Cycling
11 Ariel Mendez CRCA, Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management
13 Edson Boaron Navone Studios
14 Tim Ratta Cheshire cycle racing
15 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine
16 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING
17 Jacinto Pereira
18 David Freifelder Westwood
19 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine
20 Arthur Moran Green line Velo
21 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
22 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine
23 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
24 0 0 0
25 Austin Vincent Team CF
26 Eric Merrill ZCC-Zanes
27 Brian Milligan Century Road Club Association, FGX Racing
28 CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ Purium Health Products
29 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
30 alessandro matteucci BH/Comedy Central
31 Esteban Sequera CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
32 Alistair Sponsel Pony Shop
33 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen
34 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management
35 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
36 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE
37 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo
38 Todd Hamel Stage 1 Cycling
39 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
40 Thomas Mikolinski Jr Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
41 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
42 Mike Andrews Verge Sport
43 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen
44 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine
45 Alvin Poblacion Century Road Club Association
46 Craig Kennedy Createx – Benidorm – Eastern Bloc
47 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot
48 Bryan Fried Century Roaad Club Association, Sixcycle-RK&O
49 Trent Sullivan CVC
50 Chris Cromwell Stage 1 Cycling
51 David Anthony Century Road Club Association, BH/Comedy Central
52 William Pjontek Farm Team cycling, Battenkill-United
53 guy poirier bethel cycle
54 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
55 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
56 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA, Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
57 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports/Spine
58 Chris Anderson Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
59 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c
60 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen
61 Christopher Fisher Team Priority Health
62 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
63 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
64 Joshua Gerwitz Unattached
65 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
66 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
67 Chris Peck BikeReg.com/Cannondale
68 Frank Negri Colavita Racing Inc.
69 Tony Hall CRCA, Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
70 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club
71 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club