2012 Tour de Kirche Results

March 18th, 2012 by slowroadie Categories: Results No Responses
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 515
2 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi 541
3 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING 540
4 Mark Pattinson 536
5 Patrick Murray 533
6 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 539
7 william bosch bethel cycle sport 504
8 Rich Payne 538
9 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 529
10 Michael Staropoli 543
11 Matthew Lang 521
12 Joe Calbick Target Training 509
13 David Thompson CRCA 545
14 Chris Budden TargeTraining 507
15 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com 544
16 Martin Kaufman 520
17 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 525
18 Roland Wauthier 549
19 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 550
20 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin 505
21 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 522
22 Edwin Nazario Tarmac 534
23 Peter Schaffer 542
24 Steve Burrows 508
25 Robert Vaccarino 546
26 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com 506
27 Peter Nicolardi CRCA – Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles 535
28 Christopher JohnsonBrown Northampton Cycling Club 518
29 James Karper 519
30 Robert Maloof Unattached 531
31 Amy Passingham unattached 501
32 david leach 523
33 Peter Schaffer 542
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 413
2 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 409
3 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 411
4 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 473
5 Ross Baldwin Unattached 463
6 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 441
7 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 414
8 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump 446
9 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 430
10 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cylce & Sport 469
11 Rory Mason Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 426
12 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi 433
13 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 437
14 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 404
15 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 418
16 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 428
17 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 401
18 Marc Brumer CRCA/ siggi's/nyvelocity 476
19 Jim Klewicki 420
20 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 402
21 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/Spine 453
22 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club 457
23 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 444
24 Alister Clarke Unattached 474
25 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 406
26 jason yoakum Bethel Cycle 449
27 Brian Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 465
28 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 431
29 Paul Bickford CVC/Subaru of New England 403
30 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 430
31 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC 427
32 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 435
33 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport Club 467
34 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com 440
35 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 464
36 Gregory McCoy Tarmac Cycling 451
37 Paul Casey 407
38 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team 454
39 David Devine Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 456
40 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 438
41 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 471
42 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport 419
43 donald higgins Team bikeway.com 415
44 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studios 405
45 John DeBitetto Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 458
46 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle 429
47 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 408
48 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 410
49 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 434
50 Gregory Behar Bethel Cycle Sport Club 477
51
52 robert Rakowitz CRCA/ sids bikes NYC 466
53 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC 445
54 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 461
55 Christopher DeLuco Team Danbury Audi 452
56 Peter McCormick CRCA / FGX Racing 462
57 James Rather CRCA/ OrganicAthlete 475
58 seamus powell Giant Mid Alantic off road Team 439
59 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 432
60 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 421
61 Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club 436
62 anthony manca bethel cycle sport 425
63 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing 460
64 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle 410
65 Andrew Cullen CRCA / FGX Racing 459
66 Jaime Garcia CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central 468
67 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 470
68 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 448
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 660
2 Beth Renner CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 684
3 Becca Schepps Innervation Fitness 698
4 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 668
5 sarah chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 662
6 Anneliese Haines CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 694
7 Renee Engelhardt CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 663
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 674
9 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 669
10 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING 692
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club 681
12 BrittLee Bowman Innervation Fitness 699
13 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team 670
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 690
15 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport Club 691
16 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media 666
17 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 693
18 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club 680
19 Katherine Amos CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 685
20 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 678
21 Katie Marshall Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cycling 700
22 Meredith Uhl CRCA, Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTube's Women's racing 672
23 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club 683
24
25 Becca Brown Unattached 689
26 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 677
27 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 679
28 Florence Chretien TARGETRAINING 697
29 Kathryn Chaffin CRCA 686
30 Jane Pearson Yorktown Cycles 696
31 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 667
32 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 673
33 Megan Kelly TARGETRAINING 695
34 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 664
35 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 688
36 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 657
37 Elizabeth Berilla TARGETRAINING 658
38 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club 675
39 Alexandra Storm Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cycling 671
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer – Mick Management 337
2 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 330
3 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 361
4 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 356
5 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 338
6 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 303
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 344
8 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club 328
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 329
10 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 364
11 John Alvarez CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/montecci 375
12 kenneth reilly pawling cycle & sport 334
13 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 311
14 Christian Kaefer Brauer – Mick Management 325
15 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team 380
16 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 371
17 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 342
18 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 365
19 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 318
20 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 360
21 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport 374
22 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 340
23 Gabriel Thomas Brooklyn Velo Force 359
24 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club 358
25 peter greer 322
26 David Marti unattached 355
27 309
28 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi 372
29 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 304
30 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 324
31 James Swift Navone Studios 350
32 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 310
33 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 341
34 Donald Fuchs Brauer – Mick Management 319
35 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 349
36 Bruce McGalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing 378
37 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club 367
38 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi 370
39 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 302
40 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 321
41 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing 377
42 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi 368
43 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle 343
44 richard linsky 327
45 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING 352
46 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 345
47 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 312
48 Matt Armstrong 301
49 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club 336
50 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 339
51 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 354
52 Wesley Beeman Unattached 363
53 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 317
54 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 307
55 James Bouderau Kissena 306
56 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 326
57 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club 347
58 Andre Hurni CRCA 323
59 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi 305
60 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 332
61 dorothy ramsey Team Danbury Audi 333
62 Ken Plundeke Brauer – Mick Management 331
63 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 362
64 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi 370
65 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Club 369
66 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 316
67 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 379
68 Gregg Ziebell unattached 357
69 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 353
70 Jorge Ferrer unattached 373
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
(No Results)
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 luciano bezerra Navone Studios 106
2 Edson Boaron Navone Studios 165
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 102
4 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team 154
5 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing 151
6 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing 178
7 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 105
8 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi 171
9 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine 150
10 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine 170
11 alessandro matteucci BH/Comedy Central 121
12 Chad Butts CRCA/ Endurance Werx 166
13 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club 101
14 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 104
15 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team 120
16 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine 157
17 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 176
18 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 130
19 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club 158
20 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 156
21 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 153
22 Christofer deHahn Northampton Cycling Club 110
23 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 167
24 Pascual Caputi Unattached 162
25 Christian Venegas Echelon Cycles/ Montecci 146
26 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 140
27 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club 161
28 Cristian Velasquez Purium Health Products 137
29 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine 174
30 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle – RK&O 159
31 Dennis William BikeReg/Cannondale 142
32 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 123
33 soren jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 117
34 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 134
35 KURIA NJENGA Westwood Velo/CRCA 124
36 Juan Pimentel Sr. Brauer – Mick Management 126
37 Chad Butts CRCA/ Endurance Werx 166
38 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 173
39 guy poirier bethel cycle 127
40 James Mahlmann CRCa/ Finkraft 145
41 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 147
42 Connor Sallee Team Sherm 131
43 Matthew Doran Brauer – Mick Management 113
44 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 129
45 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 119
46 Michael McGinly Zanes Cycling Club 160
47 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 115
48 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness 175
49 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer – Mick Management 125
50 Rickey Visinski 138
51 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 177
52 Fernando Ferreira Unattached 148
53 Ariel Mendez Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 172
54 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 139
55 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 182
56 John O'Fallon CRCA/ Rapha Racing 169
57 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 144
58 Carlos Restrepo Targetraining 128
59 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 118
60 Christopher Peck BikeReg.com/Cannondale 181
61 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness 180
62 Pascual Sauvayre Century Road Club Association 163
63 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 168
64 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club 143
65 Ian Stanley CRCA/ Major Taylor 155
66 Frank Negri Colavita Racing 141
67 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 179
68 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 152
69 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team 149
70 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force 135