2013 Bethel CDR Gold Race Results

March 24th, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results No Responses
2013 Bethel CDR Gold Race
Race Day 3/24/13
Cat 5 Field 38
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange 563
2 Rory Derwin Central Wheel – GHCC 560
3 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 562
4 Harold Chang Westwood Velo 557
5 Ryan Wiley Unattached 592
6 Rocky Progano 582
7 jesus patino cafeteros 581
8 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 588
9 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway 590
10 JACEK BORAL HBC Racing 556
11 David Harrison 568
12 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 551
13 Dennis Rutherford 584
14 Yosef Fertel Unattached 594
15 Tim Downs Full Throttle Endurance Racing 561
16 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 574
17 Brett Jones Sherpa 570
18 Bjoern Stoecker 589
19 Christopher Lake Team Spark 573
20 Evan Fox 564
21 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 585
22 Isidore Y. Fuld Team Cosmic- Carve Systems 565
23 Clemson Smith 587
24 Kevin McDonald Laurel Bicycle Club 577
25 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 591
26 Michael Demis Bikeway 559
27 Sean Roach 583
28 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange 593
29 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 553
30 David King Spokes Deep 572
31 Eddy Pagan 580
32 Jeffrey Baringer 554
33 Raul Moras 579
34 mahesh moorjani westwood cycle 578
35 Joseph glauda 567
36 pasquale gigliotti 566
37 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts Racing Team 586
38 Patrick Codd Laurel Bike Club 558
Cat 4 Field 41
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 430
2 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 433
3 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 416
4 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 420
5 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 428
6 Mark Pattinson 427
7 David Kahn Devils Gear 444
8 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 447
9 Duane Young-Kershaw Team Spark 442
10 Paul Casey Central Wheel 406
11 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 407
12 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 432
13 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 450
14 Mike Hyman Unattached 415
15 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 451
16 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 435
17 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA 411
18 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 446
19 Myles Partellow Purium Health Products Cycling Team 453
20 Eli Curt Fuld Team Cosmic – Carve Systems 412
21 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi 425
22 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 426
23 Patrick Murray 423
24 Brian Shea 434
25 Christopher Cosgrove Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 408
26 Grant Aidner Evil Racing Cult Cycling Team 401
27 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 421
28 Tom Keller GS Boulder 418
29 David Kell 417
30 jason yoakum Bethel cycle 441
31 Michael Kelly Team Edge 419
32 #N/A #N/A #N/A 154
33 Michael Novich Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 445
34 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 422
35 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 436
36 David Stauffer TargeTraining 452
37 neal coughlin Rancourt & Co Cycling 410
38 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 413
DQ-1I4 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 449
DQ-1I4 Andreas Katehis Unattached 448
Women Field 24
Women Name Team Number
1 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 657
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Racing 658
3 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 652
4 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 662
5 Valerie Hopkins Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 669
6 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club 666
7 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 653
8 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green 675
9 maria rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 660
10 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 659
11 Heather Peck Unattached 674
12 Leslie Timm Seaside Cyclists 670
13 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 663
14 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 655
15 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel/GHCC 667
16 Julie Jones CRCA/Asphalt Green 654
17 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel/GHCC 651
18 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green 672
19 Lyn McCabe Central Wheel/GHCC 676
20 Beth Saman Central Wheel/GHCC 668
M45+ Field 59
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 749
2 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 708
3 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 711
4 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle 752
5 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 750
6 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 733
7 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 702
8 Rick Spears TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 759
9 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 734
10 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 726
11 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 710
12 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros 755
13 David Bailey Danbury Audi 740
14 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 729
15 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 707
16 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 704
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 714
18 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 705
19 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 756
20 Christopher McNeil Unattached 751
21 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi 727
22 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 712
23 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 731
24 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 742
25 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 717
26 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 735
27 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club 741
28 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 736
29 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 706
30 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 738
31 richard linsky 721
32 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 758
33 Charles Mattison Sherpa – Team Mossman 753
34 richard rude Eastern State Cycling 748
35 Mark Adler 701
36 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 703
37 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop/ New Haven Bicycle Club 747
38 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 745
39 Samuel R Hanford Mystic Velo Club 715
40 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 730
41 Gregory S Henry 716
42 Chris Chapman CRCA 744
43 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 718
44 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 746
45 John Morales Cafeteros 760
46 Mete Basakinci CRCA 754
47 Richard Magee Expo Wheelmen 723
48 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 719
49 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 737
50 ken plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 728
51 gregg ziebell 739
Cat 3-4 Field 82
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 282
2 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 257
3 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 272
4 David Warner Greenline Velo 255
5 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 245
6 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studios 209
7 Mihael Ginghina TargeTraining 276
8 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 247
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 207
10 Laurence Merling unattached 228
11 Chris Adams Expo Wheelmen 201
12 Smith Anderson Greenline Velo 284
13 william bosch bethel cycle sport 205
14 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 240
15 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 229
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 250
17 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 266
18 Dwayne Melton CLR 285
19 guy poirier bethel cycle 237
20 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 225
21 Duane Young-Kershaw Team Spark 252
22 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen 231
23 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 203
24 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 259
25 Ashley Doane Six Cycle 262
26 #N/A #N/A #N/A
27 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 286
28 Chris Chapman CRCA 261
29 jeffrey weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club 248
30 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport Club 279
31 Michael Prokopec CRCA/ Breakaway 271
32 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club 281
33 #N/A #N/A #N/A
34 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 258
35 Sean Casey Greenline Velo 278
36 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 241
37 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 217
38 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport Club 275
39 Brad Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 260
40 David Kahn Devils Gear 253
41 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 216
42 David Kell 221
43 Edward Hook 218
44 Erik Markewich Farm Team Cycling 269
45 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop/ New Haven Bicycle Club 264
46 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 274
47 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 235
48 #N/A #N/A #N/A
49 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 206
50 Jack Mullen Sherpa – Team Mossman 277
51 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 204
52 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 273
53 Daniel Goldberg Stage 1 Cycling / fusionTHINK 290
54 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle 268
55 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 239
56 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 214
57 Christopher McNeil Unattached 267
58 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 291
59 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 230
60 Kenneth Barreto CRCA/GS Gotham/TogaBikes 283
61 232
62 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 202
63 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 223
64 Matt Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club 287
Pro/1/2/3 Field 54
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 2
2 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Club 60
3 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 11
4 Ross Baldwin High Gear Cyclering 55
5 Matthew Baldwin Targetraining 4
6 Sam Rosenholtz Greenline Velo 33
7 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr Sherpa 8
8 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 29
9 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 14
10 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 38
11 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 18
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 10
13 Peter Hurst Bikereg.com/cannondale 53
14 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 54
15 guy poirier bethel cycle 22
16 Kyle Wolf Unattached 40
17 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 9
18 Esteban Sequera CVC SUBURBAN SUBARU 28
19 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 48
20 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar / Pactimo 47
21 Pascual Caputi Unattached 58
22 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 24
23 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 45
24 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 43
25 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/cannondale 59
26 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 7