2013 Circuit Francis J Clarke Results

April 14th, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results 2 Responses
2013 Circuit Francis J Clarke
Race Day 4/14/13
Cat 5 Field 33
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Andy Officer 0 572
2 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 578
3 Kurt DAniello Laurel 557
4 Harold Chang Westwood Velo 555
5 Dominic Stobart unattached 583
6 David King Spokes Deep 568
7 Eric Jennette Laurel 563
8 Jeffrey Baringer 0 553
9 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 552
10 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 551
11 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC 564
12 Eddy Pagan 0 573
13 David Harrison 0 561
14 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 567
15 Matthew Vella Team Edge 585
16 Evan Fox 0 558
17 Rocky Progano 0 574
18 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com 566
19 Bjoern Stoecker 0 584
20 Gregory Tembeck Unattached 587
21 mahesh moorjani westwood cycle 570
22 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 580
23 Sean Roach 0 576
24 David Brand 0 554
25 Raul Moras 0 571
26 Dennis Rutherford 0 577
27 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 586
28 Kevin McDonald Laurel Bicycle Club 569
29 Sholom Jaeger 0 562
30 ross stephens 0 582
31 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts Racing Team 579
32 Joseph glauda 0 560
33 Patrick Codd Laurel Bike Club 556
Cat 4 Field 43
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 418
2 stephen chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital 406
3 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 424
4 Jim Klewicki 0 416
5 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 426
6 LEE DAVIS PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 450
7 Mark Pattinson 0 422
8 MYLES PARTELLOW PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS 449
9 Michael Kelly team edge 438
10 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 414
11 steven levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 417
12 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 427
13 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 420
14 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 419
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 413
16 roger billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 446
17 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 411
18 tom siano 0 429
19 Paul Casey Central Wheel 404
20 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 437
21 paul armstrong Regulators 401
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 428
23 Adam Martin Unattached 435
24 david nayor crca/dave jordan racin 440
25 nathaniel shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 439
26 Sung Pak team danbury audi 436
27 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 405
28 KARL SCHIPUL CYCLE FITNESSCYCLING CLUB 451
29 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 421
30 Gregory Frank CRCA 410
31 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 433
32 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 444
33 brian kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 442
34 Ryan Wikane 0 431
35 David Kell 0 415
36 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 409
37 Patrick Murray Unattached 443
38 edival dos santos Bethel Cycle 447
39 jason bell crca/rbny racing 441
40 jason yoakum Bethel cycle 434
41 ROBERT KELLEY Pawling Cycle & Sport 452
42 Michael Novich signature cycles rockstar games 445
Women Field 23
Women Name Team Number
1 Raquel Miller crca/enduranceWERX 663
2 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 654
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 659
4 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 655
5 VALERIE HOPKINS STAGE 1 CYCLING/FUSION THINK 671
6 ELLEN MOSES CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL 672
7 DONNA MCMAHON CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 664
8 NANCY FORD TEAM DANBURY AUDI 667
9 ANNELIESE HAINES CRCA/BH/COMEDYCENTRAL 673
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 662
11 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 660
12 FANNY BOURDAIS CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 676
13 RENEE ENGELHARDT CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 675
14 JENNIFER SOLOMON EAST END/LIVE LOVE VELO 669
15 ELIZABETH MARCELLO CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 674
16 BETH SAMAN GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING 665
17 Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 658
18 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 652
19 STEPHANIE BUSLOFF CRCA/ROCKSTARGAMES 666
20 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 656
21 DIANE LEO EAST END/LIVE LOVE VELO 668
M45+ Field 50
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM TWZ MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 746
2 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 717
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 728
4 IAN FARRAR PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS 741
5 JOHN RAHEB BLUE RIBBON 738
6 JUAN PIMENTAL SR DEATHROW VELO DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 749
7 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 729
8 JUAN ARACENA DEATHROW VELO DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 748
9 BILL MUZZIO Bethel Cycle Sport Club 757
10 GLENN BABIKIAN Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 740
11 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 701
12 RICK SPEAR TARGET TRAINING 743
13 JOHN MORALES Cafeteros Cycling Club 753
14 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 709
15 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 732
16 David Bailey 0 702
17 MYLES PARTELLOW PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS 745
18 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 707
19 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 725
20 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 713
21 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 716
22 Gregory S Henry 0 714
23 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 720
24 HENRY AGUDELO Cafeteros Cycling Club 756
25 SAM SLATER EASTERN VLOC CYCLING CLUB 750
26 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 708
27 RICHARD BRODERICK CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC 752
28 MARK DURSO TEAM EDGE 755
29 richard linsky 0 718
30 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 730
31 SAMUEL HANFORD MYSTIC VELO 742
32 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 733
33 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 706
34 DIEGO ATEHORTUA Cafeteros Cycling Club 747
35 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 724
36 JACK MULLEN SHERPA/TEAMMOSSMAN 754
37 JOHN SPECHT CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 751
38 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 739
39 Edward Nolan Kissena 722
40 NANCY FORD TEAM DANBURY AUDI 737
41 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 726
42 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle 731
43 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 703
44 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 711
45 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 715
46 METE BASAKINCI CRCA 744
47 gregg ziebell 0 734
Cat 3-4 Field 57
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Laurence Merling CLR Racing 224
2 JOSH SAKOFSKY CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 256
3 HIGINIO RODRGUEZ MONTECCI CYCLING 266
4 ANDY NEWSOME CRCA/FGX Racing 248
5 STEFAN SINGER CRCA/FGX Racing 263
6 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen 226
7 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 203
8 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 234
9 JOHN MORALES Cafeteros Cycling Club 225
10 GUSTAVO FRANCISCO MONTECCI CYCLING 267
11 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 227
12 Michael PROKOPEC CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 246
13 CHRISTIAN VENEGAS MONTECCI CYCLING 261
14 JAMES MAHLMANN CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 251
15 Chris Adams Expo Wheelmen 201
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 243
17 DEREK LOWE unattached 253
18 DAVID KAHN DEVIL GEAR 270
19 william bosch bethel cycle sport 205
20 CHRISTOPHER KISS LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 257
21 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 214
22 Jason Brown CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations.com 206
23 HENOCH GETZ CRCA/SETANTA 264
24 JOHN ALVAREZ MONTECCI CYCLING 260
25 stephen chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital 207
26 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 258
27 #N/A #N/A #N/A
28 Michael Novich signature cycles rockstar games 244
29 DERRICK DUMOULIN Bethel Cycle Sport Club 255
30 RICHARD RUDE EASTERN STATE CYCLING 247
31 RAMPHY ZORRILLA MONTECCI CYCLING 268
32 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 204
33 EDENILSON DASILVA NAVONE STUDIOS 249
34 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 211
35 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 230
36 jeffrey weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club 240
37 Jim Klewicki 0 220
38 JAMES CONOPASK unattached 265
39 Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 236
40 Michael BECKERMAN CRCA/FGX Racing 259
41 DAVID HARTMANN Stage 1/Fusion Think 262
42 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 238
43 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing 223
44 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha 228
45 ROBERT LOMBARDI FINKRAT 250
Pro/1/2/3 Field 49
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 ANTHONY ALESSIO INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 47
2 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 15
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 9
4 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 3
5 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 13
6 STEPHEN BADGER Bethel Cycle Sport Club 55
7 ROSS BALDWIN WATCHING WHEELMAN 50
8 BILL MUZZIO Bethel Cycle Sport Club 48
9 Daniel WILSON CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 52
10 EDWARD ANGELI CRCA/BERLIN BICYCLE 49
11 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 10
12 HAMMERMEAN WALKER MAJOR TAYLOR IRON RACING 45
13 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 28
14 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 8
15 JAMES MAHLMANN CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 33
16 CHRISTIAN VENEGAS MONTECCI CYCLING 39
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 26
18 SEAN CAHILL GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 53
19 ANDREW WALSH CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 56
20 Jason Brown CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations.com 31
  1. Matt Vella says:

    Aki:

    Was there a successful breakaway on the Cat5 race this past Sunday? If so, how many riders?

    – thanks, Matt

    • sprinterdellacasa says:

      Hi Matt,
      There was a 3 rider break in the Cat 5s that made it to the line ahead of the field.
      Thanks
      Aki