2013 Criterium de Bethel Results

April 7th, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results No Responses
2013 Criterium de Bethel
Race Day 4/7/13
Cat 5 Field 35
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 588
2 Harold Chang Westwood Velo 556
3 Sean Roach 583
4 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier/CBSX Exchange 560
5 Eddy Pagan 581
6 Jeffrey Baringer 553
7 Dennis Rutherford 584
8 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 563
9 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 594
10 Philip LaVoie Rogue Racing 573
11 David King Spokes Deep 571
12 Bjoern Stoecker 590
13 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 555
14 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 570
15 Matthew Vella Team Edge 593
16 Kevin McDonald Laurel Bicycle Club 578
17 Alexander Michas VINTUS 579
18 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 585
19 Christopher Lake Team Spark 572
20 Jean-Marie Bergeal Asphalt Green 554
21 JESUS PATINO CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 595
22 Walker Finlay Libery Cycle 561
23 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 587
24 Andrew Reardon Unattached 582
25 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts Racing Team 586
26 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC 567
27 Evan Fox 562
28 Raul Moras 580
29 Brett Jones Sherpa 568
30 russell marks North Brooklyn Runners / Riders 577
31 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 551
32 RANDY LOCKLAIR CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions 576
33 ross stephens 589
34 Andrew Ferrarini Team spark 559
35 Joseph glauda 565
Cat 4 Field 47
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 410
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 411
3 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 422
4 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 414
5 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 430
6 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 451
7 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 421
8 Myles Partellow Purium health products 453
9 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle & Sport 450
10 Duane Young-Kershaw Team Spark 443
11 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 428
12 Tom Siano 438
13 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 446
14 Paul Casey Central Wheel 405
15 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle 442
16 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 449
17 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 406
18 Rory Derwin Central Wheel – GHCC 408
19 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 417
20 Daniel Patterson Unattached 444
21 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 452
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 437
23 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle 409
24 Jim Klewicki 416
25 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 441
26 Mark Pattinson 427
27 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 454
28 DWAYNE NOSWORTHY Bethel Cycle Sport 424
29 Patrick Murray Unattached 447
30 Aaron Williams 440
31 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 435
32 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 418
33 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport 423
34 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi 425
35 David Kell 415
36 Mark David McPherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 420
37 Brian Shea 436
38 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 434
39 Matthew McPartland Bethel Cycle Sport 445
40 Mike Hyman Unattached 413
41 Paul Armstrong Regulators 401
42 Chatura Atapattu crca/rockstar games/signture 448
43 James Swift Navone Studios 439
44 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin 403
Women Field 25
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 651
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 658
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 664
4 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 659
5 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 669
6 erica adelberg CRCA/radical media 670
7 sarah chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 652
8 MEGHAN SCHLOAT CRCA/Asphalt Green 676
9 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 660
10 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/radical media 671
11 Christina Malfer 655
12 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 657
13 Jennifer Solomon East End / Creb Cycle, Live Love Velo 667
14 robin shea LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle 662
15 KATRINA NIEZ CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 677
16 Julie Jones CRCA/Asphalt Green 653
17 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 666
18 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 665
19 Beth Saman Greater Hartford cycling club 668
20 maria rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 661
21 COLLEEN CONWAY CRCA/BH Comedy Central 675
22 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 654
23 STEPHANIE BUSLOFF CRCA/ROCKSTAR 673
24 SARA HERMAN CRCA/Asphalt Green 672
M45+ Field 65
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 728
2 JOE STRAUB Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 754
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 735
4 JOSEPH REGAN BERLIN BIKE 758
5 IAN FARRAR PURIUM HEALTH 755
6 GLENN BABIKIAN Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 753
7 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 703
8 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 718
9 Juan Pimentel DRV/RCS/Driscoll 730
10 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 720
11 JOHN MORALES cafeteros cycling club 766
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 739
13 STEVEN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 750
14 RICK SPEAR TARGET TRAINING 761
15 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 742
16 BRETT HALPERN CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 768
17 henry agudelo cafeteros cycling club 702
18 MARK DURSO TEAM EDGE 765
19 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 729
20 ALVARO BETANCUR cafeteros cycling club 759
21 JARED KATZ 771
22 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 725
23 DIEGO ATEHORTUA cafeteros cycling club 767
24 Mark Adler Sherpa – Team Mossman 701
25 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 707
26 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 708
27 roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 743
28 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 736
29 MIGUEL TORRES CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 757
30 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 715
31 RICHARD BRODERICK CT YANKEE BC 764
32 DAVID MARTI Unattached 749
33 Juan Pimentel DRV/RCS/Driscoll 730
34 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM TWZ MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 751
35 Gregory S Henry 717
36 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 713
37 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 740
38 erica adelberg CRCA/radical media 745
39 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 726
40 mete basakinci CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSO 760
41 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 706
42 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 705
43 JOHN SPECHT CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 752
44 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 733
45 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 748
46 JACK MULLEN Unattached 763
47 DAVID CARR CRCA/SETANTA 747
48 richard linsky 723
49 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 710
50 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 704
51 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 716
52 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 721
53 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 709
54 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 769
55 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle 738
56 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 732
57 sarah chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 744
58 Morgan Stebbins Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 734
59 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 719
60 ken plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 731
61 gregg ziebell 741
Cat 3-4 Field 71
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 IAN WHALEY Bethel Cycle Sport Club 258
2 IRA BLUMBERG CRCA / FGX Racing 275
3 Jeff Murray EXPO WHEELMEN 231
4 Laurence Merling unattached 226
5 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS CRCA/Junior Development 272
6 COREY MORENZ CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 265
7 ROGER PARMALEE CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 267
8 JAMES MAHLMANN CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 261
9 ALEXI ZAKHAROV CRCA / FGX Racing 273
10 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 274
11 william bosch bethel cycle sport 204
12 BRAD STRATTON CRCA / FGX Racing 278
13 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 210
14 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 246
15 DEVERELL SMITH CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 270
16 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI CRCA/SIXCYCLING 276
17 jeffrey weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club 247
18 guy poirier bethel cycle 238
19 ANDY NEWSOME unattached 279
20 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 228
21 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 230
22 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 244
23 DERRICK DUMOULIN BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 266
24 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 251
25 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 262
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 205
27 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 249
28 MICHAEL PROKOPEC CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 257
29 juan dejesus EXPO WHEELMEN 207
30 OLIVER DAVIS CRCA/SIXCYCLING 263
31 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 216
32 Jim Klewicki 221
33 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 232
34 frank arroyo Brauer / Mick Management 203
35 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 227
36 RICHARD SCUDNEY CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 282
37 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 236
38 ROBERT LOMBARDI FINKRAFT 260
39 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 241
40 BRETT HALPERN CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 259
41 CHRISTOPHER KISS LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 268
42 JUSTIN JOYCE MOCK ORANGE RACING 264
43 MICHAEL BECKERMAN CRCA / FGX Racing 277
44 RICHARD RUDE EASTERN STATE CYCLING 254
45 HARRY ZERNIKE CRCA / FGX Racing 269
46 Mark David McPherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 225
47 JOSEPH REGAN BERLIN BIKE 255
48 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 223
49 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 212
50 Chatura Atapattu crca/rockstar games/signture 253
51 John O'Fallon CRCA Rapha 233
52 JAMES CONOPASK unattached 281
53 ALVARO BETANCUR cafeteros cycling club 256
Pro/1/2/3 Field 52
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 15
2 JONATHAN GIAHN CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 49
3 ROSS BALDWIN WATCHING WHEELMEN 51
4 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 34
5 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer/Mick Management 23
6 JAMES MAHLMANN CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 38
7 TIMOTHY RATTA GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 48
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing – CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 25
9 CHRIS CROWELL STAGE 1 CYCLING 59
10 BRIAN SUTO BAYHILL CAPITAL 53
11 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 12
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 11
13 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 2
14 HAMMEAN WALKER MAJOR IRON RACING TEAM 55
15 JACINTO PEREIRA unattached 50
16 KEVIN YARDE BERLIN BIKE 54
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 19
18 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 35
19 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru 17
20 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 42
21 Laurence Merling unattached 44
22 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 20
23 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 7
24 guy poirier bethel cycle 24
25 STEVEN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 52
26 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 18
27 STEPHEN BADGER Bethel Cycle Sport Club 57
28 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 4
29 BRYAN BORGIA CRCA Rapha 56
30 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 9
31 ROBERT LOMBARDI FINKRAFT 37
32 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS CRCA/Junior Development 41
33 ANDREA MYERS Bethel Cycle Sport Club 45
34 COREY MORENZ CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 39
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 31
36 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 10
37 JIM LASAK CAPITAL VELO CLUB 47