2013 Ris Van Bethel Results

March 10th, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results No Responses
2013 Ris Van Bethel
Race Day 10-Mar-2013
Cat 5 44 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 518
2 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 542
3 Harold Chang Westwood Velo 505
4 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com 525
5 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 515
6 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC 524
7 Aaron Rossi 0 536
8 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 514
9 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle 540
10 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 539
11 Lars Liebmann Bikeway.com 527
12 Bruce Turner Target Training 546
13 Eddy Pagan 533
14 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway 545
15 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 511
16 Kurt DAniello Laurel 510
17 Tim Downs Full Throttle Endurance Racing 513
18 David Harrison 522
19 Rory Derwin Central Wheel – GHCC 512
20 Clemson Smith 541
21 Evan Fox 517
22 Andrew Reardon Unattached 534
23 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 523
24 Dennis Rutherford 537
25 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 548
26 Bjoern Stoecker 544
27 David King Spokes Deep 526
28 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 506
29 Sean Roach 535
30 jeff baringer 503
31 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 547
32 Anthony Sacco 538
33 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 502
Cat 4 – 52 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 437
2 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 417
3 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 434
4 Myles Partellow Purium Health Products 460
5 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 425
6 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 420
7 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA 409
8 Simon Oddy CRCA/ Breakaway Courier 428
9 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 410
10 Mark Pattinson 431
11 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 427
12 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 432
13 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing 422
14 tom siano 440
15 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi 429
16 gene primomo capital bicycling 454
17 brian kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 457
18 matthew lang Unattached 451
19 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 407
20 Will Vallar 444
21 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport 459
22 steven levine Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 453
23 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 443
24 david kahn devils gear 450
25 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 424
26 joshua salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 456
27 Mark Adler 401
28 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 438
29 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 413
30 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 439
31 michael markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 463
32 Paul Casey Central Wheel 406
33 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 415
34 jason yoakum Bethel cycle 448
35 jeffrey mckay Unattached 455
36 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 447
37 andrew lawson cheshire cycle 452
38 KARL schipul cycle fitness 436
39 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 435
40 Dean robert Target Training 458
41 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 411
42 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 404
43 Aaron Williams Unattached 445
44 David Stauffer Target Training 461
45 james swift navone 464
46 Matthew McPartland Bethel Cycle 423
47 David Kell 418
48 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 408
49 Chris Budden 405
50 Robert Winter Cycling Concepts Racing Team 446
51 robert kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 462
Women – 30 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling 628
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team 606
3 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 607
4 valerie hopkins stage 1 cycling 624
5 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 601
6 ellen moses century road club 625
7 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 610
8 rebecca hicks century road club 619
9 Amy bevilacqua target training 632
10 emily underwood century road club 621
11 Sarah Waelde Zane's Cycling 615
12 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 604
13 maria rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 608
14 donna mcmahon century road club 620
15 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 603
16 Bari Wood Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cycling 629
17 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 605
18 jodie hein century road club 613
19 kristin budden Unattached 614
20 Lyn McCabe Central Wheel 631
Masters 45+ 65 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Matthew Doran 708
2 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 712
3 Gary Steinberg 732
4 ian farrar purium health products 756
5 michael sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 728
6 glenn babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 760
7 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 733
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 748
9 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 711
10 Christian Kaefer 718
11 keith hala finkraft 762
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 740
13 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 735
14 jeffrey mckay Unattached 744
15 Maximino Veiga TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 771
16 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 730
17 rick spear TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 754
18 Dennis Johnston GHCC/Central Wheel 717
19 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 707
20 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 719
21 christopher mcneil Unattached 759
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 720
23 douglas crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 755
24 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 703
25 Myles Partellow Purium Health Products 758
26 frank arroyo 702
27 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 768
28 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 736
29 samuel hanford mystic velo 761
30 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 741
31 NA NA NA
32 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 734
33 steven levine Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 743
34 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX 727
35 patrick cunningham twz masters cycling 746
36 Richard Broderick 767
37 andrew gillis Team Danbury Audi 714
38 richard linsky 721
39 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 704
40 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 738
41 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 739
42 gene primomo capital bicycling 742
43 Donald Fuchs 713
44 Ellen Reichel East End LLV 745
45 james swift navone 763
46 Charles Mattison Sherpa 766
47 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 726
48 casey gawlak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 757
49 keith hala finkraft 762
50 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 723
51 Edward Nolan Kissena 724
52 #N/A #N/A #N/A
53 Patrick Lynch Unattached 770
54 ken plundeke 725
55 Jack Mullen Sherpa 769
56 Lyn McCabe Central Wheel 749
57 john brown 751
58 Richard Magee Expo Wheelmen 722
59 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 706
60 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 747
61 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 709
62 Morgan Stebbins Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 731
Cat 3/4 78 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 263
2 roger parmalee CRCA/sixcycle/RK&O 274
3 stefan singer century road club 260
4 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 285
5 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman 214
6 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 229
7 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 247
8 Jeff Murray 230
9 edward greene essex county velo 278
10 michael shinall green line velo 277
11 edenilson dasilva navone studios 261
12 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 208
13 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 239
14 william bosch bethel cycle sport 206
15 Gabriel remillard clr 280
16 michael sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 242
17 guy poirier bethel cycle 236
18 corey morenz century road club 276
19 frank arroyo 203
20 juan dejesus 209
21 Erik Markewich Farm Team Cycling 265
22 Ashley Doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 256
23 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 204
24 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 228
25 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 245
26 sam dodge stage 1 cycling 268
27 jeffrey weaver devils gear 279
28 matthew lang Unattached 255
29 benjamin fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 271
30 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 264
31 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport Club 283
32 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 207
33 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 227
34 Ross Baldwin Unattached 286
35 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 251
36 Robert Carmen Team Edge 266
37 bryan fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 272
38 Laurence Merling unattached 226
39 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 248
40 edward greene essex county velo 278
41 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 216
42 Edson Boaron navone studios 262
43 Dwayne Melton CLR 282
44 christopher kiss laurel bicycle club 273
45 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 223
46 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX 241
47 Craig Kennedy Eastern Bloc Cycling 269
48 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 238
49 ken plundeke 235
50 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 253
51 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 213
52 bruce weinberg CCB Racing 281
53 emily underwood century road club 257
54 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 231
55 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 258
56 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 202
57 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 246
58 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 222
59 john brown 259
60 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 205
61 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 249
62 leonard galati century road club 275
Pro/1/2/3 70 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 sam rosenholtz green line velo 45
2 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 23
3 eneas freyre target training 75
4 ariel mendez-penate champion system 33
5 Ross Baldwin Unattached 61
6 francisco liuzzi century road club 76
7 benjamin fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 46
8 robert marcinko c3 racing 73
9 Chris Crowell stage 1 cycling 55
10 Robert Carmen Team Edge 40
11 David Connolly Battley Duccati/Specialized 60
12 Austin Vincent CF Racing 43
13 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 58
14 edward greene essex county velo 52
15 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr Sherpa 6
16 keith hala finkraft 34
17 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 62
18 roger parmalee CRCA/sixcycle/RK&O 48
19 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Club 63
20 Esteban Sequera CVC Suburban Subaru. 22
21 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 15
22 Bryan McGill CLR 54
23 derek cote farm team racing 71
24 william bosch bethel cycle sport 3
25 Sam Morkal-Williams CRCA Junior Development 13
26 guy poirier bethel cycle 17
27 Andreas Runggatscher finkraft 56
28 eugene petrella clinton cycling club 77
29 todd bowden Expo Wheelmen 66
30 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling 29
31 Edson Boaron navone studios 35
32 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 5
33 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 8
34 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 38
35 Erik Markewich Farm Team Cycling 39
36 todd hamel stage 1 cycling 70
37 Craig Kennedy Eastern Bloc Cycling 44
38 michael shinall green line velo 51
39 bryan fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 47
40 Ashley Doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28
41 corey morenz century road club 50
42 Stanley Lezon Expo Wheelman 12
43 Bryan Zieroff stage 1 cycling 65
44 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 19
45 pascual caputi Unattached 68
46 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 27
47 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 36
48 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports 30
49 trevor maclean centuryroad club/dave jordan racing 69
50 christopher king Black Tie Sports / Spine 53
51 stefan singer century road club 37
52 Matthew Doran 0 7
53 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 41
54 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 18
55 Gary Steinberg 0 24
56 jacinto pereira Unattached 72
57 Ed Angeli CCCC/Berlin Bicycles 64
58 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 31
59 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 59
60 david hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 32
61 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 10
62 juan pimental deathrow velo 67