2013 Tour de Kirche Results

March 17th, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results One Response

All updates done. If there are errors please let me know. Formatting, results for P123s, etc. Will do overall GC also. Thanks everyone for making for a great day of racing.

2013 Tour de Kirche
Race Day 17-Mar-13
Cat 5 44 starters
Place Name Team Number
1 louisgie shoy mbcr 593
2 Rory Derwin Central Wheel – GHCC 562
3 Tom Catherines CIS: First Team 556
4 Andy Officer 584
5 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC 573
6 Doug Gamble CIS Training Systems 568
7 Carlos Walton Mineola Bike Club (MBCR) 599
8 JOHN SWEENEY CENTURY ROAD CLUB 558
9 Andrew Reardon Unattached 587
10 Thomas Conti CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 560
11 Kurt DAniello Laurel 561
12 Jeffrey Baringer 553
13 David Harrison 571
14 Dennis Rutherford 589
15 Sean Roach 588
16 David King Spokes Deep 575
17 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 600
18 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange 565
19 JESUS PATINO CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 552
20 Clemson Smith 594
21 Evan Fox 566
22 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 563
23 Joseph glauda 570
24 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 551
25 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 595
26 Joey Cabello 555
27 BRETT JONES SHERPA TEAM MOSSMAN 564
28 Jim Lyman MBRC/Mineola Bike Club 580
29 GREGORY TEMBECK Unattached 567
30 Ed Liebowitz Asphalt Green Development Team 579
31 Kevin McDonald Laurel Bicycle Club 581
32 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com 574
33 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts Racing Team 592
34 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 557
35 Rich Patry Laural 586
36 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle 591
37 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 590
38 Raul Moras 583
39 mahesh moorjani westwood cycle 582
40 pasquale gigliotti 569
41 Ross Stephens 596
Cat 4 66 Starters
Place Name Team Number
1 JOSHUA SALIT Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 459
2 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 427
3 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 442
4 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier 418
5 SAMMY MOSELEY CENTURY RAOD CLUB/JUNIOR 474
6 IAN LIEBERMAN CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC 455
7 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 438
8 Mark Pattinson 434
9 JEFFREY MCKAY Unattached 466
10 Paul Casey Central Wheel 406
11 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 412
12 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 409
13 MALCOLM MITCHELL CIS 457
14 george vafiades jr. CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 449
15 Mike Hyman Unattached 417
16 MANUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 472
17 CASEY GAWLAK TARMAC CYCLING 461
18 GREGORY DEFIORE CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA 464
19 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA 410
20 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 415
21 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 431
22 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 414
23 Will Vallar 450
24 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 402
25 Chris Budden 405
26 steven levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 424
27 ERICK FERNANDEZ CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA 467
28 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 444
29 Jordan Roth Breakaway Courier/CRCA 440
30 stephen chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital 408
31 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 419
32 ROGER BILLHARZ Pawling Cycle & Sport 465
33 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 448
34 ANDREW LAWSON CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 458
35 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 452
36 BRIAN KELLEY Pawling Cycle & Sport 470
37 DAVID LEIBOWITZ Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 469
38 David Kell 420
39 ADAM MARTIN Unattached 460
40 DAVID KAHN DEVILS GEAR 462
41 David Nayor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 429
42 joseph pedata CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 435
43 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 443
44 OLIVER DAVIS CENTURY ROAD CLUB/SIXCYCLE 473
45 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 423
46 Aaron Williams 451
47 JAN WOLFE CENTURY ROAD CLUB 456
48 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport 428
49 JEFFERY PAULSON Bethel Cycle Sport Club 475
50 MANUEL MAINARDI CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC 471
51 CARLOS FONSECA TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 468
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 422
53 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 446
54 Peter Nicolardi Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles 430
55 Eli Curt Fuld Team Cosmic – Carve Systems 411
56 Nigel Hall CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 413
57 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 421
58 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 404
59 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle Sport 439
60 Matthew McPartland Bethel Cycle Sport Club 426
61 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 407
Women 43 Starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel 679
2 BRITTLEE BOWMAN CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 678
3 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 652
4 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 663
5 JESSICA MEANY CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 690
6 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 655
7 NANCI MODICA CRCA/Radical Media 692
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 667
9 VALERIE HOPKINS STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK 685
10 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Racing 662
11 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 656
12 maria rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 664
13 SARAH WAELDE ZANES CYCLING 671
14 REBECCA HICKS CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 677
15 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 666
16 JACQUELINE PARKER CRCA/Radical Media 695
17 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 653
18 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media 660
19 ELIZABETH MARCELLO CRCA/Radical Media 675
20 MEGHAN SCHLOAT CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 693
21 FANNY BOURDAIS CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDAN 669
22 LYN MCCABE Central Wheel 696
23 RENEE ENGELHARDT CRCA/Radical Media 694
24 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 275
25 CYNTHIA LO CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 683
26 SUSAN MYERS CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 684
27 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING 668
28 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 661
29 LAURA LEE VO CRCA/Radical Media 673
30 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 654
31 LUCI OLEWINSKI CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 686
32 SARAH SAUVAYRE CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 682
33 GINA ROCCO CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 687
34 ERICA ADELBERG CRCA/Radical Media 672
35 BETH SAMAN Central Wheel 674
36 JODIE HEIN CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 689
37 Michelle Zwick Central Wheel 681
38 LISA MIRABELLA CENTURY ROAD CLUB/HOULIHAN 670
39 CAMIE KORNELY CRCA/STAN NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 691
40 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 657
41 KATRINA NIEZ CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 697
42 Lucia Deng CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 680
Masters 45+ 80 Starters
Place Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 736
2 IAN FARRAR PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS 766
3 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi 734
4 BILL MUZZIO Bethel Cycle Sport Club 764
5 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 702
6 Juan Pimentel DRV/RCS/Driscoll 729
7 MYLES PARTELLOW PURIUM NUTRITION 754
8 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 714
9 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 708
10 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 709
11 JOE STRAUB Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 769
12 GLENN BABIKIAN Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 768
13 ROBERT LYONS FINKRAFT 767
14 JEFFREY MCKAY Unattached 747
15 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 704
16 STEVEN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 779
17 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 713
18 STEVEN SMITH Unattached 761
19 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 715
20 MAXIMINO VEIGA TARGET TRAINING 783
21 DAVID MARTI Unattached 762
22 JOHN PESCATORE DEVIL'S GEAR/NEW HAVEN BIKE SHOP 765
23 John Landino DeathRow Velo 723
24 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 721
25 ROGER BILLHARZ Pawling Cycle & Sport 746
26 henry agudelo cafeteros cycling club 701
27 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 739
28 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 717
29 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 706
30 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 731
31 Jeffrey Johnson Driscoll/DRV/Shimano 718
32 JOHN BROWN LAUREL BYCYCLING 759
33 GREGORY HENRY Unattached 778
34 RICHARD BRODERICK CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC 781
35 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 740
36 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 719
37 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 705
38 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 741
39 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 733
40 LAURA LEE VO CENTURY ROAD CLUB/RADICALMEDIA 751
41 BOB LUDECKE LAUREL BYCYCLING 760
42 CHARLES MATTISON SHERPA/TEAM MOSSMAN 777
43 richard linsky 725
44 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 750
45 PATRICK LYNCH Unattached 770
46 Kevin Fitzmaurice BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 712
47 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 732
48 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 727
49 JOSEPH REGAN CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 773
50 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 743
51 ken plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 730
52 ERICA ADELBERG CENTURY ROAD CLUB/RADICALMEDIA 749
53 LYN MCCABE Central Wheel 755
54 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 711
55 JOHN SPECHT CYCLE FITNESS CLUB 776
56 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 703
57 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 707
58 GEORGE HEBNER IV Bethel Cycle Sport Club 763
59 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 720
60 STEVEN CERMOLA LAUREL BYCYCLING 772
61 SARAH SAUVAYRE CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 753
62 Morgan Stebbins Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 735
63 CHRISTOPHER MCNEIL Unattached 780
64 RICK SPEAR TARGET TRAINING 775
65 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 722
66 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 742
67 METE BASAKINCI CRCA ASSOC 771
68 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 710
Cat 3/4 120 Starters
Place Name Team Number
1 matthew vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 258
2 BRYAN HAAS Expo Wheelmen 208
3 STEFAN SINGER CRCA / FGX Racing 217
4 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 218
5 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 295
6 DEVERELL SMITH CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 301
7 SAMMY MOSELEY CENTURY ROAD CLUB/JUNIOR 271
8 CHRIS STRUMOLO CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 226
9 COREY WILLIAMS COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 273
10 JUSTIN TYBERG Black Tie Sports / Spine 311
11 ROGER PARMALEE CRCA ASSOC 214
12 Laurence Merling unattached 237
13 ANDREW MITSTIFIER century road club 265
14 BRAD STRATTON CRCA / FGX Racing 312
15 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 213
16 guy poirier bethel cycle 249
17 IAN WHALEY Bethel Cycle Sport Club 292
18 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen 240
19 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 203
20 william bosch bethel cycle sport 205
21 Christopher Adams Expo Wheelmen 201
22 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 238
23 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 261
24 Mark Pattinson 246
25 MAXIMINO VEIGA TARGET TRAINING 296
26 JOSHUA GROSSMAN CRCA / FGX Racing 317
27 SCOTT PROSSER CYCLE-SMART 318
28 Christopher DeLuco Black Tie Sports / Spine 209
29 DEREK COTE FARM TEAM CYCLING 319
30 MATTHEW LANG unattached 320
31 ROBERT GORMAN Unattached 236
32 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 242
33 ANDREW LOGIUDICE SKYLANDS CYCLING 306
34 MICHAEL NELSON CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 302
35 laurent gras CRCA/Foundation 221
36 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 243
37 EDENILSON DASILVA NAVONE STUDIOS 298
38 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 207
39 ROBERT CARMEN TEAM EDGE 293
40 SAMUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 270
41 STEVEN SMITH Unattached 281
42 ALYOSHA SMOLARSKI Kissena Cycling Club 322
43 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 278
44 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 231
45 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 234
46 MANUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 268
47 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 223
48 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 235
49 JOHN PESCATORE DEVIL'S GEAR/NEW HAVEN BIKE SHOP 282
50 KURIA NJENGA CRCA GOTHAM 300
51 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 255
52 COREY MORENZ CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 325
53 STEVE TAGGART TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 309
54 #N/A #N/A #N/A
55 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 286
56 JAN WOLFE CRCA 308
57 OLIVER DAVIS CENTURY ROAD CLUB/SIXCYCLE 269
58 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 259
59 CRAIG KENNEDY EASTERN BLOC 314
60 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 257
61 DERRICK DUMOULIN Bethel Cycle Sport Club 294
62 ANDY NEWSOM unattached 303
63 Eli Curt Fuld Team Cosmic – Carve Systems 216
64 RAYMOND REISEN SKYLANDS CYCLING 307
65 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen 247
66 MATTHEW RETTIG Pawling Cycle & Sport 263
67 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 239
68 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 232
69 IAN LIEBERMAN CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ARC 264
70 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 219
71 SAM DODGE Stage 1/Fusion Think 297
72 Peter Nicolardi Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles 283
73 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle Sport 251
74 CHRISTOPHER KISS LAUREL BYCYCLING 316
75 LORENZO GRIPPO Black Tie Sports / Spine 289
76 DANIEL HUBBARD Kissena Cycling Club 321
77 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 315
78 MICHAEL BECKERMAN CRCA / FGX Racing 323
79 JOSEPH REGAN CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 285
80 ASHLEY DOANE CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 304
81 PATRICK LYNCH Unattached 284
82 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 220
83 Michael Hughes CRCA / Rapha 225
84 AARON KATIN /CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 276
85 MALCOLM MITCHELL CIS 266
86 Matt Timmerman Cannondale Factory Racing 256
87 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 233
88 BENJAMIN FACKLER CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 324
89 ERICK FERNANDEZ CENTURY ROAD CLUB/DAVE JORDA 313
90 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 202
91 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 299
92 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 252
93 george vafiades jr. 272
94 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center 250
Pro/1/2/3 91 Starters
Place Name Team Number
1 STEPHEN BADGER Bethel Cycle Sport Club 81
2 ENEAS FREYRE TARGET TRAINING 97
3 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 22
4 Tony Hall ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes 27
5 ROSS BALDWIN Unattached 87
6 CHASE GOLDSTEIN STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 96
7 ROBERT MARCINKO C3 RACING 88
8 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 7
9 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 18
10 PASCUAL CAPUTI Unattached 85
11 SAM ROSENHOLTZ GREEN LINE VELO 74
12 BRIAN BREACH GS MENGONI USA 90
13 KYLE WOLFE Unattached 52
14 CHRIS STRUMOLO CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 79
15 JACINTO PEREIRA Unattached 86
16 ANTHONY ALESSIO INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB 80
17 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 38
18 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer/Mick Management 30
19 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 19
20 GUSTAVO FRANCISCO MONTECCI 82
21 BENJAMIN FACKLER CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 75
22 #N/A #N/A #N/A
23 #N/A #N/A #N/A
24 IAN WHALEY Bethel Cycle Sport Club 53
25 A. Zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43
26 COREY MORENZ CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 76
27 DEREK COTE FARM TEAM CYCLING 69
28 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 55
29 ANDREW LOGIUDICE SKYLANDS CYCLING 62
30 GREGORY DORSCH Black Tie Sports / Spine 72
31 #N/A #N/A #N/A
32 BRAD STRATTON CRCA / FGX Racing 66
33 william bosch bethel cycle sport 5
34 #N/A #N/A #N/A
35 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 9
36 TODD BOWDEN Expo Wheelmen 70
37 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 46
38 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 8
39 John Landino DeathRow Velo 23
40 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 25
41 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM TWZ MASTERS CYCLING 94
42 guy poirier bethel cycle 31
43 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 10
44 MICHAEL NELSON CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 60
45 John Legere Benidorm/ Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 24
46 KURIA NJENGA CRCA GOTHAM 58
47 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 33
48 VLAD PREOTEASA KISSENA CYCLING 89
49 CRAIG KENNEDY EASTERN BLOC 67
50 RAYMOND REISEN SKYLANDS CYCLING 63
51 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi 36
52 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6
53 ROBERT MECEA BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 91
54 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 17
55 ASHLEY DOANE CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 61
56 AARON KATIN /CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 48
57 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 13
58 ROD MILLOTT CRCA FOUNDATION 51
59 ANDREA MYERS Bethel Cycle Sport Club 71
60 JAMES STEVENS STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 95
61 #N/A #N/A #N/A
62 Chris Anderson Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3
63 THOMAS MIKOLINSKI CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 57
64 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 83
65 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 68
66 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 32
67 BILL MUZZIO Bethel Cycle Sport Club 50
68 JULIO LUJAMBIO Stage 1/Fusion Think 92
69 SAM DODGE Stage 1/Fusion Think 56
70 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 15
  1. My 1st month of racing in 2013 | // TEAM TARGETRAINING // says:

    […] http://bethelspringseries.com/results/2013-tour-de-kirche-results […]