2013 Zwiedzanie Bethel Results

April 21st, 2013 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Results No Responses
2013 Zwiedzanie Bethel
Race Day 4/21/13
Cat 5 Field 35 starters
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 Alex Kalbfell Team Bikeway.com 518
2 Harold Chang Westwood Velo 506
3 Sean Roach 527
4 Evan Fox 510
5 Eddy Pagan 524
6 Dennis Rutherford 528
7 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 519
8 Eric Jennette Laurel 515
9 Bjoern Stoeker 532
10 Joseph glauda 512
11 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 529
12 Andrew Reardon Unattached 526
13 jesus patino cafeteros 525
14 David King Spokes Deep 520
15 Raul Moras 523
16 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor 535
17 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 503
18 Kevin McDonald Laurel Bicycle Club 522
19 Matthew Vella Team Edge 534
20 ANN MARTIN Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 539
21 Sholom Jaeger 1992 514
22 JACEK BORAL Unattached 541
23 Michael Demis Bikeway 509
24 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 531
25 Gregory Tembeck Bikeway 533
26 CARLOS SARMUENTO Unattached 537
27 CHRIS ZERRIP UNION VELO CLUB 540
28 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 501
29 Joseph glauda 512
30 David Harrison 513
31 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts 530
Cat 4 Field 48 starters
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 433
2 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 410
3 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 415
4 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 422
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 411
6 KENNETH LUNA CRCA/WD RACING 450
7 EDIKSON PENA MONTECCI CYCLING 458
8 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 406
9 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 430
10 JAMES DEO CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 454
11 JOSH ROVNER Unattached 453
12 Jim Klewicki 417
13 DAVID KAHN DEVILS GEAR 445
14 CASEY GAWLAK Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 447
15 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 419
16 Rory Derwin Central Wheel – GHCC 408
17 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 427
18 ROBERT KELLY Pawling Cycle & Sport 456
19 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle 442
20 Tom Siano 437
21 MANUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 457
22 Paul LeStage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 418
23 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 438
24 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 432
25 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 436
26 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots 428
27 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 424
28 paul armstrong Regulators 401
29 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin 403
30 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 413
31 Mark Pattinson 426
32 NICK JURMAN CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN 455
33 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 440
34 JASON ROGGENBAUER Bethel Cycle 452
35 ANDREW LAWSON CHESHIRE CYCLE SPORT 449
36 DAVID LEIBOWITZ Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 451
37 MICHAEL KELLY TEAM EDGE 448
38 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 420
39 Patrick Murray 423
40 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 435
41 David Kell 416
42 Paul Casey Central Wheel 405
43 Dennis Johnston GHCC – Central Wheel 459
44 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 421
45 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 409
46 james swift Navone Studios 439
Women Field 31 starters
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 601
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 607
3 CAMIE KORNELY CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE 632
4 Carol-Lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 608
5 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 606
6 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 602
7 EMILY UNDERWOOD CRCA/ROCKSTAR/SIGCYCLE 621
8 JULIA SIMON CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 626
9 ERICA ADELBERG CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 616
10 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 609
11 LAURA LEE VO CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 617
12 MASHA SCHNEIDER CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO 634
13 AMY MINER GREEN MOUNTAIN 620
14 VALERIE HOPKINS Stage-1 / FusionTHINK 627
15 Julie Jones CRCA/Asphalt Green 603
16 EMILY SPENCE CRCA/BH Comedy Central 628
17 COLLEEN CONWAY CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 619
18 NANCY FORD TEAM DANBURY AUDI 622
19 ANN MARTIN Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club 615
20 FANNY BOURDAIS CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 625
21 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 610
22 STEPHANIE KAPLAN CRCA/Asphalt Green 630
23 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 614
24 FRANCES MORRISON TENET RACING 629
25 CYNTHIA M LO CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE 618
26 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 613
27 DANIELLE KOSECKI CRCA/Asphalt Green 631
28 KATRINA NIEZ CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 633
29 MEREDITH EHN Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 623
30 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 604
M45+ Field 67 starters
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 737
2 STEPHEN GRAY BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS 767
3 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 729
4 GLENN BABUKIAN ROCKSTAR 757
5 JOE STRAUB ROCKSTAR 758
6 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 709
7 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle 713
8 ALESSANDRO MATTEUCCI CRCA 753
9 RICK SPEARS TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 771
10 JOESEPH REGAN CENTRAL CT CYCYLING CLUB 762
11 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 722
12 Gregory S Henry 719
13 JOHN MORALES CAFETEROS CYCLING 763
14 SCOTT HODDER Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 751
15 kenneth reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 733
16 Charlie Mattison Sherpa 727
17 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 740
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 716
19 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 708
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 750
21 DAVID MARTI Unattached 756
22 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 705
23 STEVEN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 766
24 David Bailey TEAM DANBURY AUDI 702
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 735
26 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 717
27 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 731
28 #N/A #N/A #N/A
29 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 739
30 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 726
31 CARLOS QUINTERO CAFETEROS CYCLING 765
32 #N/A #N/A #N/A
33 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 726
34 RICARDO HERNANDEZ CAFETEROS CYCLING 768
35 Richard Linsky 724
36 #N/A #N/A #N/A
37 Samuel R Hanford Mystic Velo Club 718
38 MIGUEL TORRES CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 760
39 ERICA ADELBERG CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 743
40 LAURA LEE VO CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 744
41 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 741
42 KEVIN FITZMAURICE Bethel Cycle Sport Club 773
43 NANCY FORD TEAM DANBURY AUDI 747
44 JOHN SPECHT CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 759
45 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 745
46 ken plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 732
47 CHRIS CHAPMAN CRCA/BREAKAWAY ASSOCIATION 754
48 JACK MULLEN SHERPA/MOSSMAN 772
49 JAY VINCENT BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 755
50 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 714
51 PATRICK LYNCH Unattached 752
52 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 706
53 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 723
54 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 711
55 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 701
56 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club 703
57 RICHARD BRODERICK CONNECTICUT YANKEE BC 770
58 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 712
59 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 721
Cat 3-4 Field 99 starters
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 GREGORY DORSCH BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE 279
2 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 253
3 IAN WHALEY Bethel Cycle Sport Club 271
4 Laurence Merling unattached 235
5 STEPHEN GRAY BERLIN BIKE/BEST CLEANERS 277
6 HIGINIO RODRIGUEZ MONTECCI CYCLING 299
7 CHRISTIAN VENEGAS MONTECCI CYCLING 304
8 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 212
9 BRIAN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 275
10 SAMUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 266
11 KELVIN SAVINON MONTECCI CYCLING 307
12 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 290
13 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 207
14 SAMUEL MORKAL WILLIAMS CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 282
15 JUSTIN TYBERG BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE 303
16 JOHN MORALES CAFETEROS CYCLING 312
17 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 232
18 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 236
19 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 260
20 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 286
21 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 278
22 BENJAMIN FACKLER CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 283
23 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 238
24 #N/A #N/A #N/A
25 Will Vallar 257
26 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 295
27 frank arroyo Brauer/Mick Management 203
28 MIKE PROKOPEC CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 273
29 KURIA NJENGA Gotham/Toga! 241
30 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team 227
31 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studios 208
32 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle 248
33 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central 231
34 ERICK FERNANDEZ CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 272
35 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 219
36 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 306
37 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 218
38 MANUEL FRIAS MONTECCI CYCLING 265
39 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 250
40 CHRISTOPHER KISS LAUREL BICYCLE 294
41 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 262
42 ANDREW OFFICER CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 291
43 JEFFREY WEAVER DEVILS GEAR 297
44 ANDY NEWSOM CRCA / FGX Racing 293
45 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 205
46 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 242
47 CYNTHIA M LO CRCA/STANSNOTUBE/ENDURANCE 287
48 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 244
49 KARL SCHIPUL CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 309
50 TIMOTHY STENOVEC CRCA / FGX Racing 298
51 MICHAEL KELLY TEAM EDGE 296
52 Bryan McGill CLR – CLRRACING.com 233
53 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 229
54 JOHN ALVEREZ MONTECCI CYCLING 301
55 CARLOS QUINTERO CAFETEROS CYCLING 274
56 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen 246
57 juan dejesus Expo Wheelmen 209
58 DWAYNE MELTON CLR – CLRRACING.com 292
59 JOESEPH REGAN CENTRAL CT CYCYLING CLUB 270
60 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 239
61 #N/A #N/A #N/A
62 GREGORY PELICAN Bethel Cycle Sport Club 302
63 JUSTIN JOYCE MOCK ORANGE BIKES 280
64 ROGER PARMALEE CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 288
65 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 225
66 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 204
67 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 214
68 GREGORY PELICAN Bethel Cycle Sport Club 302
69 Brad Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 255
70 PATRICK LYNCH Unattached 268
71 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 215
72 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 256
73 David Kell 224
74 #N/A #N/A #N/A
75 Richard Magee Expo Wheelmen 230
76 Edward Hook 221
77 TIMOTHY VOAKE CRCA / FGX Racing 285
78 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 228
79 JAMES CONOPASK unattached 305
80 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 237
81 EMILY UNDERWOOD CRCA/ROCKSTAR/SIGCYCLE 264
82 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 226
83 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 234
84 JOHN CALHOUN BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 310
85 CORY SMALL CORNER CYCLINGCLUB/BAY HILL CAP 281
86 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think 217
87 JOSHUA GROSSMAN CRCA / FGX Racing 284
88 DANIEL CARIDI AETNA CYCLING TEAM/P/B CHARLECOACHING 276
89 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 211
90 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 202
Pro/1/2/3 Field 64 starters
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 EURIS RAFAEL FOUNDATION 53
2 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 3
3 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 13
4 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 6
5 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 26
6 EDWARD AMGELI CRCA/BERLIN BICYLE 64
7 ROBERT MARCINKO Unattached 55
8 stephen hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 18
9 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund–NCC 11
10 ANTHONY ALESSIO INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN 56
11 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr Sherpa 9
12 STEPHEN BADGER BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 67
13 ENEAS FREYRE TARGET TRAINING 73
14 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 19
15 ROSS BALDWIN WATCHING WHEELMEN 60
16 KEVIN YARDE CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB 69
17 juan o pimentel jr. Brauer/Mick Management 31
18 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 7
19 ALESSANDRO MATTEUCCI CRCA 43
20 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 8
21 BRIAN SUTO Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 45
22 BENJAMIN FACKLER CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 48
23 John-Paul Kamins Major Taylor 20
24 CHRISTIAN VENEGAS MONTECCI CYCLING 57
25 KURIA NJENGA Gotham/Toga! 27
26 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 32
27 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5
28 AMY MINER GREEN MOUNTAIN 68
29 PAMPHY COLOME ZORILLA MONTECCI CYCLING 54
30 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 40
31 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 14
32 Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team 23
33 BRYAN ZIEROFF Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 65
34 HUNTER PRONOVOST CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 70
35 GREGORY DORSCH BLACK TIE SPORTS/SPINE 47
36 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 59
37 GUSTAVO FRANCISCO MONTECCI CYCLING 52
38 BRYAN FRIED CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 51
39 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 22
40 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 41
41 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management 10
42 JAMES CONOPASK unattached 58
43 HAMMEAN WALKER MAJOR TAYLOR RACING TEAM 72
44 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 15
45 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 36
46 THOMAS OFFICER CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 66
47 DANIEL CARIDI AETNA CYCLING TEAM/P/B CHARLECOACHING 46
48 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 50
49 matthew emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 12
50 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 29
51 JIM LASAK CAPITAL VELO CLUB 61