2014 Ris Van Bethel Results

March 10th, 2014 by sprinterdellacasa Categories: Races, Results No Responses

USA Cycling results here.

Field size 56
Cat 5 Name Team Number
1 ben hoffhine 376
2 Christopher Dudko CMS Racing 367
3 Peter Feller Team Motorex 370
4 Tongwoo Tony Kim Westwood Velo 386
5 Timothy Denis Unattached 414
6 nate kanney TeamBikeway.com 382
7 BENJAMIN CHERTOFF Major Taylor Development Team 358
8 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 390
9 Brett Tremaine 407
10 John McFarland Bethel Cycle 392
11 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com 378
12 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 355
13 william lesoravage 388
14 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle 372
15 Peter Kiernan 385
16 john daut LLBC 364
17 Ed Rhoden cycling concepts 398
18 carlos sarmiento 402
19 Benjamin Bruce 354
20 Alan Watkins Team Edge 410
21 Richard Pagano Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 395
22 Nick Sabatelli CCAP Junior Team 400
23 Brian Hite 375
24 Bino Cummings Team Bikeway 363
25 Evan Tobey 406
26 Erik Emanuele Cycling Concepts 369
27 Edward Clark Team edge 361
28 Miguel Chavez 357
29 luis ferreira iron bridge / tarmac cycling 371
30 Brett Jones Sherpa 379
31 Bjorn Edstrom Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 368
32 Michael Pida 396
33 TJ BLACKMAN 353
34 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team 408
35 Rob Lindquist 389
36 Bruce Amlicke 413
37 Jamie Ishii 377
38 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 356
39 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme 404
40 Antonello Guzzo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 374
41 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 360
42 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts 403
43 Gregory Tembeck Unattached 405
44 anthony kallivrousis Bethel cycle sport club 381
45 Lars Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 415
46 Aidan Kiernan Race CF 384
47 Joao dos Santos Faustino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 366
Field size 47
Cat 4 Name Team Number
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 622
2 Colin Keaveney Unattached 641
3 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 634
4 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 620
5 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 606
6 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport 623
7 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 639
8 Russell Clarida Target Training 648
9 Mike Hyman Unattached 615
10 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 613
11 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 614
12 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 627
13 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle & sport 647
14 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 631
15 Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing 621
16 peter guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 611
17 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 608
18 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 632
19 mike watch Team Bicycle Doctor 637
20 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 602
21 Eric Jennette Laurel 616
22 Christian Eichele CRCA Sids Bikes NYC 649
23 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 628
24 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 619
25 Timothy Downs Sherpa-Team Mossman 644
26 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 625
27 John DeBitetto Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 645
28 Eddy Pagan 626
29 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 633
30 Bryan Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 646
31 Kurt DAniello Laurel 607
32 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team 650
33 Ed Wolf Sherpa 638
34 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 617
35 Bjoern Stoecker 635
36 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 630
37 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 636
38 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 642
39 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 603
40 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 629
41 Peter Kiernan Race CF 618
42 jeff baringer team bicycle doctor 601
43 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 612
44 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport 624
45 Gregory Ziebell TTEndurance 643
Field size 16
Women Name Team Number
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 201
2 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 261
3 Emily Underwood CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 259
4 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 216
5 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Club 238
6 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 213
7 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 258
8 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central 234
9 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 227
10 Sue Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport 260
11 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 240
12 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 226
13 Virginia Solomon CRCA Rockstar Signature Cycles 251
14 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 232
15 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central 241
16 Stephanie Busloff CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 254
Field size 62
Masters 45+ Name Team Number
1 Matt Armstonrg Team Danbury Audi 760
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management 734
3 Ian Farrar Premium Health Products Cycling Team 746
4 Paul LeStage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 720
5 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 745
6 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club 725
7 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 749
8 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 756
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 740
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management 715
11 michael sernyak unattached 731
12 Jon Monson unattached 724
13 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 735
14 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC 762
15 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 759
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Central 752
17 guy poirier bethel cycle 728
18 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 713
19 Jeffrey Mckay unattached 750
20 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 707
21 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports 717
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros cycling club 755
23 James McDonald Sherpa-Team Mossman 751
24 Don Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management 711
25 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport 702
26 Samuel R Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 714
27 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros cycling club 758
28 Jim Lasak CVC 719
29 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 705
30 Christopher McNeil Unattached 747
31 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 732
32 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 726
33 Christofer deHahn Brauer/Mick Management 708
34 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 741
35 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 737
36 Miguel Torres Jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 738
37 Ed Wolf Sherpa 742
38 Gregory Henry unattached 753
39 Edward Nolan Kissena Cycling Club 764
40 Charlie Mattison Sherpa-Team Mossman 763
41 Richard Linsky 722
42 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 736
43 Morgan Stebbins Rockstar/Signature 733
44 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 704
45 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club 744
46 Rudy Bleakley Jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 703
47 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 767
48 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 766
49 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 748
50 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 718
51 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 765
52 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 761
53 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA BH/Comedy Club 743
54 Jon Furminger HVVC 712
55 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 701
56 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management 727
57 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 706
58 Penny Buchar unattached 757
59 steven levine Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 721
60 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 730
61 Chris Chapleau Stage 1 754
Field size 66
Cat 3/4 Name Team Number
1 Joshua Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 362
2 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi 346
3 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 345
4 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 316
5 Jeffery Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 350
6 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 342
7 Jon Monson unattached 320
8 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 364
9 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport 331
10 Gustavo Fancisco Montecci Cycling 369
11 Edenilson da Silva Navone Studio 304
12 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 329
13 ESTEBAN SEQUERA EXPO WHEELMEN 330
14 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 335
15 Michael Staropoli Sherpa 332
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 337
17 Mike Hyman Unattached 313
18 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 328
19 Jeffrey Mckay Unattached 343
20 Dean Robert TTEndurance 366
21 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 344
22 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 321
23 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 348
24 Bryan Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 359
25 Christoffel Brits Team Edge 363
26 Sean Roach Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 325
27 Timothy Downs Sherpa-Team Mossman 340
28 Lorenzo Grippo Pacific SBR / Spine 311
29 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club 358
30 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 355
31 #N/A #N/A #N/A
32 Brendan McLaughlin Velocite 352
33 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen 323
34 Emily Underwood CRCA Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 356
35 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club 302
36 matthew feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 306
37 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 309
38 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 368
39 Michael Taylor 336
40 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 367
41 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen 349
42 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 326
43 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 370
44 Eli Curt Fuld Chimps in Training p/b Talent Cycles 308
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 360
46 Daniel Lammon CRCA/ WYLD STALLYNS 341
47 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 312
48 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 315
49 Rory Derwin Errace p/d DSO 365
50 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 357
51 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 339
52 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman 361
53 John O'Fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing 322
54 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club 347
55 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 319
Field size 43
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team Number
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48
2 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team 35
3 Ian Whaley CCAP 26
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 46
5 Arthur Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 22
6 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 25
7 Lucas Fortini Sherpa-Team Mossman 42
8 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 39
9 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 13
10 Samuel Morkal CRCA Junior Development 44
11 Blaine Hurty Pacific SBR / Spine 11
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 7
13 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 47
14 Michael McGinley Unattached 41
15 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 20
16 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/ Trek 28
17 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 40
18 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo 27